Osaühing ZUNTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 27 | 58 268 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 25 | 54 463 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 25 | 54 991 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 24 | 55 279 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | 25 | 57 831 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 24 | 51 571 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 26 | 53 932 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 41 898 | 56 132 | 103 260 | 61 405 | 51 812 | 42 698 | 187 765 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 500 584 | 3 566 685 | 3 583 547 | 2 328 915 | 2 347 012 | 2 451 441 | 2 314 769 |
| Total assets | 3 542 482 | 3 622 817 | 3 686 807 | 2 390 320 | 2 398 824 | 2 494 139 | 2 502 534 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 252 724 | 200 726 | 189 602 | 295 176 | 152 698 | 108 607 | 115 876 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 793 103 | 1 677 197 | 1 658 774 | 1 730 715 | 2 228 231 | 2 164 712 | 2 051 083 |
| Total liabilities | 2 045 827 | 1 877 923 | 1 848 376 | 2 025 891 | 2 380 929 | 2 273 319 | 2 166 959 |
| Share capital | 21 729 | 21 729 | 21 729 | 21 729 | 21 729 | 21 729 | 21 729 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 344 458 | 1 472 754 | 1 720 992 | 1 814 529 | −436 474 | −6006 | 196 918 |
| Profit for the year | 130 468 | 248 238 | 93 537 | −1 474 002 | 430 467 | 202 924 | 114 755 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 2173 | 2173 | 2173 | 2173 | 2173 | 2173 |
| Total equity | 1 496 655 | 1 744 894 | 1 838 431 | 364 429 | 17 895 | 220 820 | 335 575 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 792 228 | 844 970 | 756 234 | 774 977 | 1 100 862 | 1 439 143 | 1 539 998 |
| Operating profit | 222 161 | 328 033 | 168 559 | −1 405 614 | 614 135 | 425 380 | 283 764 |
| EBITDA | 277 724 | 386 160 | 229 524 | 286 777 | 709 948 | 532 664 | 564 575 |
| Profit before income tax | 130 468 | 248 238 | 93 537 | −1 474 002 | 430 467 | 202 924 | 114 755 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 130 468 | 248 238 | 93 537 | −1 474 002 | 430 467 | 202 924 | 114 755 |
| Labour costs | 263 579 | 276 198 | 277 976 | 312 781 | 419 120 | 526 534 | 588 567 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 55 563 | 58 127 | 60 965 | 1 692 391 | 95 813 | 107 284 | 280 811 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 23 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 777 001 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing ZUNT
Overview
Osaühing ZUNT (registry code 10551586) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude mujal liigitamata hoolekandeasutuste tegevus (EMTAK 8799). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100542633).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 539 998 €, up 7,0% on the previous year (1 439 143 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 114 755 € (7,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees (24 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 66 956 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 502 534 € and equity 335 575 € (13,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1440 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Zunt Invest OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.