Osaühing EsperanRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 516 559 € | 212 | 341 799 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 410 513 € | 225 | 313 257 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 289 895 € | 205 | 301 463 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 245 660 € | 195 | 307 702 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 283 669 € | 180 | 317 332 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 227 550 € | 196 | 290 291 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 130 472 € | 196 | 293 291 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 141 001 € (17% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 575 647 | 295 754 | 298 543 | 491 365 | 499 260 | 369 814 | 591 581 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 592 099 | 1 467 111 | 1 578 507 | 1 507 051 | 1 471 166 | 1 613 936 | 1 667 711 |
| Total assets | 2 167 746 | 1 762 865 | 1 877 050 | 1 998 416 | 1 970 426 | 1 983 750 | 2 259 292 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 198 477 | 1 103 237 | 1 195 606 | 1 338 800 | 1 320 486 | 1 113 671 | 1 204 505 |
| Non-current liabilities | 322 333 | 428 173 | 435 640 | 229 498 | 61 952 | 28 646 | 175 252 |
| Total liabilities | 1 520 810 | 1 531 410 | 1 631 246 | 1 568 298 | 1 382 438 | 1 142 317 | 1 379 757 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 553 127 | 644 124 | 228 643 | 242 992 | 415 305 | 576 176 | 697 620 |
| Profit for the year | 90 997 | −415 481 | 14 349 | 184 314 | 169 871 | 262 445 | 179 103 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 646 936 | 231 455 | 245 804 | 430 118 | 587 988 | 841 433 | 879 535 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8 007 418 | 4 982 795 | 4 845 300 | 7 568 182 | 8 001 549 | 8 309 750 | 8 310 710 |
| Operating profit | 108 358 | −399 049 | 33 504 | 202 798 | 141 547 | 271 954 | 178 870 |
| EBITDA | 308 740 | −192 221 | 244 504 | 422 170 | 369 770 | 493 354 | 398 355 |
| Profit before income tax | 90 997 | −415 481 | 14 349 | 184 314 | 172 871 | 264 626 | 194 334 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 90 997 | −415 481 | 14 349 | 184 314 | 169 871 | 262 445 | 179 103 |
| Labour costs | 3 183 587 | 2 486 495 | 2 218 946 | 2 876 621 | 3 279 026 | 3 281 156 | 3 319 636 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 200 382 | 206 828 | 211 000 | 219 372 | 228 223 | 221 400 | 219 485 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 228 | 172 | 153 | 172 | 173 | 170 | 164 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 001 | 9000 | 141 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 255 070 € from 2 contracting authorities (01.03.2024–23.12.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitlustusteenuse osutamine hankija ruumides | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 3070 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Ürituste toitlustusteenused (Catering) | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | up to 600 000 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Kumu toitlustuse kontsessioon | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 252 000 € | 01.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Esperan
Overview
Osaühing Esperan (registry code 10711179) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100658093).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 310 710 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 179 103 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 164 employees (170 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 50 675 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 259 292 € and equity 879 535 € (38,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 516 559 €, up 10,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 212 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 341 799 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1130 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845009E89FE611FE016) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.