OÜ HRT-HIINA RAVIMTAIMEDRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 760 € | 2 | 8308 € |
| Q2 2026 | 25 087 € | 2 | 8308 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 422 € | 2 | 8138 € |
| Q4 2025 | 24 451 € | 2 | 7748 € |
| Q3 2025 | 20 179 € | 2 | 7748 € |
| Q2 2025 | 28 073 € | 2 | 7748 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 447 € | 2 | 7135 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 57 138 | 28 478 | 23 616 | 32 168 | 37 648 | 32 453 | 79 923 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1900 | 0 |
| Total assets | 57 138 | 28 478 | 23 616 | 32 168 | 37 648 | 34 353 | 79 923 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1034 | 861 | 5354 | 3791 | 6983 | 6023 | 7642 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 |
| Total liabilities | 1034 | 861 | 5354 | 3791 | 6983 | 6023 | 37 642 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 39 396 | 47 037 | 2549 | 1162 | 7714 | 3788 | 25 774 |
| Profit for the year | 8043 | −28 487 | 6646 | 18 114 | 20 394 | 21 986 | 13 951 |
| Reserves and other equity | 6109 | 6511 | 6511 | 6545 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 56 104 | 27 617 | 18 262 | 28 377 | 30 665 | 28 330 | 42 281 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 32 811 | 29 859 | 49 811 | 97 082 | 103 462 | 105 554 | 98 250 |
| Operating profit | 8043 | −28 488 | 10 646 | 20 002 | 23 747 | 27 057 | 13 951 |
| EBITDA | 8043 | −28 488 | 10 646 | 20 002 | 23 747 | 27 057 | 13 951 |
| Profit before income tax | 8043 | −28 487 | 10 646 | 20 007 | 23 836 | 27 057 | 13 951 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8043 | −28 487 | 6646 | 18 114 | 20 394 | 21 986 | 13 951 |
| Labour costs | 11 239 | 12 845 | 23 816 | 47 505 | 58 292 | 62 618 | 68 506 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 16 001 | 7999 | 11 562 | 24 320 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ HRT-HIINA RAVIMTAIMED
Overview
OÜ HRT-HIINA RAVIMTAIMED (registry code 10762455) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is traditsiooniline, täiendav ja alternatiivmeditsiin (EMTAK 86961). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100758663).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 98 250 €, down 6,9% on the previous year (105 554 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 951 € (14,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 49 125 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 79 923 € and equity 42 281 € (52,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 760 €, up 2,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8308 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2570 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (64882G4JJFD592Y36Q87) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.