HEVAC OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 208 € | 1 | 3409 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 928 € | 1 | 3551 € |
| Q1 2026 | 20 294 € | 1 | 3545 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 158 € | 1 | 3382 € |
| Q3 2025 | 23 326 € | 1 | 3464 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 243 € | 1 | 3034 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5634 € | 1 | 3397 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 173 907 | 124 212 | 156 182 | 172 024 | 161 150 | 182 645 | 205 288 |
| Total non-current assets | 27 360 | 22 546 | 15 930 | 9315 | 3040 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 201 267 | 146 758 | 172 112 | 181 339 | 164 190 | 182 645 | 205 288 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 126 | 4879 | 12 687 | 10 267 | 4517 | 4645 | 6921 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 33 126 | 4879 | 12 687 | 10 267 | 4517 | 4645 | 6921 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 191 755 | 160 189 | 138 927 | 156 473 | 168 120 | 156 720 | 175 048 |
| Profit for the year | −26 566 | −21 262 | 17 546 | 11 647 | −11 399 | 18 328 | 20 367 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 168 141 | 141 879 | 159 425 | 171 072 | 159 673 | 178 000 | 198 367 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 225 978 | 181 920 | 87 272 | 72 235 | 56 259 | 67 488 | 67 417 |
| Operating profit | −25 585 | −20 399 | 17 536 | 11 634 | −12 737 | 16 739 | 14 141 |
| EBITDA | −22 132 | −13 962 | 24 152 | 18 250 | −6462 | 19 779 | 14 141 |
| Profit before income tax | −25 572 | −20 387 | 17 546 | 11 647 | −11 399 | 18 328 | 20 367 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −26 566 | −21 262 | 17 546 | 11 647 | −11 399 | 18 328 | 20 367 |
| Labour costs | 153 075 | 119 563 | 30 595 | 22 728 | 29 770 | 30 169 | 29 848 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3453 | 6437 | 6616 | 6616 | 6275 | 3040 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 5000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.03.2025–28.03.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avaliku sektori hoonete energiaauditite nõuetele vastavuse kontroll (Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 45 000 € | 28.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: HEVAC OÜ
Overview
HEVAC OÜ (registry code 10803013) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100725984).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 67 417 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 18,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 367 € (30,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 67 417 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 205 288 € and equity 198 367 € (96,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 10 208 €, down 56,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3409 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2150 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.