Osaühing TERVISEKESKUS ELULOOTUSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 20 | 46 868 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 20 | 45 010 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 20 | 41 113 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 21 | 41 081 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 21 | 45 740 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 21 | 42 964 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 20 | 45 362 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 755 | 29 688 | 38 472 | 61 490 | 67 373 | 43 893 | 39 562 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 25 755 | 29 688 | 38 472 | 61 490 | 67 373 | 43 893 | 39 562 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 340 | 25 509 | 27 247 | 30 816 | 42 268 | 38 082 | 33 680 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 22 340 | 25 509 | 27 247 | 30 816 | 42 268 | 38 082 | 33 680 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7004 | 603 | 1367 | 8413 | 27 862 | 22 293 | 2999 |
| Profit for the year | −6401 | 764 | 7046 | 19 449 | −5569 | −19 294 | 71 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 3415 | 4179 | 11 225 | 30 674 | 25 105 | 5811 | 5882 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 260 333 | 295 036 | 345 322 | 398 045 | 440 173 | 435 928 | 442 820 |
| Operating profit | −6401 | 764 | 7046 | 19 449 | −5569 | −19 294 | 71 |
| Profit before income tax | −6401 | 764 | 7046 | 19 449 | −5569 | −19 294 | 71 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −6401 | 764 | 7046 | 19 449 | −5569 | −19 294 | 71 |
| Labour costs | 245 290 | 275 429 | 317 303 | 342 331 | 410 782 | 429 109 | 411 401 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 490 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.12.2025–19.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opioidisõltuvuse asendusravi teenuse osutamiseks teenuseosutajate leidmine Tallinnas · Osa 1 - OAT teenus Harjumaa (sh Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa; prognoositav patsientide arv kuus on 180) | Tervise Arengu Instituut | 490 000 € | 19.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing TERVISEKESKUS ELULOOTUS
Overview
Osaühing TERVISEKESKUS ELULOOTUS (registry code 10820282) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hoolekandeasutused ainesõltlastele (EMTAK 87202).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 442 820 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (435 928 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 € (0,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees. Revenue per employee was 31 630 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 39 562 € and equity 5882 € (14,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1540 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.