kyte.ee OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 447 621 € | 10 | 22 283 € |
| Q2 2026 | 226 518 € | 9 | 21 609 € |
| Q1 2026 | 260 413 € | 9 | 22 044 € |
| Q4 2025 | 588 151 € | 9 | 23 822 € |
| Q3 2025 | 391 134 € | 9 | 24 951 € |
| Q2 2025 | 332 145 € | 9 | 25 774 € |
| Q1 2025 | 323 511 € | 9 | 25 455 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 234 224 | 246 044 | 325 035 | 238 861 | 264 750 | 243 960 | 286 160 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 436 | 25 440 | 28 922 | 104 116 | 114 271 | 120 339 | 103 853 |
| Total assets | 262 660 | 271 484 | 353 957 | 342 977 | 379 021 | 364 299 | 390 013 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 139 285 | 155 505 | 200 189 | 162 462 | 177 294 | 160 416 | 176 817 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 139 285 | 155 505 | 200 189 | 162 462 | 177 294 | 160 416 | 176 817 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 683 | 120 563 | 113 167 | 150 956 | 177 703 | 198 915 | 201 071 |
| Profit for the year | 10 880 | −7396 | 37 789 | 26 747 | 21 212 | 2156 | 9313 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 123 375 | 115 979 | 153 768 | 180 515 | 201 727 | 203 883 | 213 196 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 010 374 | 876 586 | 1 103 022 | 1 198 743 | 1 250 266 | 1 241 292 | 1 445 792 |
| Operating profit | 12 537 | −5891 | 40 030 | 29 983 | 26 996 | 9916 | 14 108 |
| EBITDA | 20 093 | 105 | 44 912 | 39 543 | 46 578 | 25 626 | 30 594 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 880 | −7396 | 37 789 | 26 747 | 21 212 | 2156 | 9313 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 880 | −7396 | 37 789 | 26 747 | 21 212 | 2156 | 9313 |
| Labour costs | 162 806 | 131 637 | 158 609 | 159 787 | 190 384 | 223 482 | 243 266 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7556 | 5996 | 4882 | 9560 | 19 582 | 15 710 | 16 486 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 28 540 € from 2 contracting authorities (10.09.2023–16.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahtri tn 7 // Paadi tn 2 kirikuhoonele gaasikatla ost | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 16 090 € | 16.09.2025 |
| Õhk-vesi soojuspumba ost ja paigaldus | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 12 450 € | 10.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: kyte.ee OÜ
Overview
Kyte.ee OÜ (registry code 10821991) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Jälgimäe küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (EMTAK 4322). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100730694).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 445 792 €, up 16,5% on the previous year (1 241 292 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9313 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 160 644 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 390 013 € and equity 213 196 € (54,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 447 621 €, up 14,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 283 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by OÜ SEMINARIUM.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.