OÜ Tõnismäe Peremeditsiini KolleegiumRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 14 | 70 564 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 15 | 48 109 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 14 | 84 284 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 14 | 51 634 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 14 | 72 830 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 15 | 51 700 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 14 | 82 672 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 126 903 € (66% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 101 087 | 86 383 | 117 229 | 153 692 | 223 475 | 241 092 | 175 820 |
| Total non-current assets | 3430 | 2374 | 1107 | 435 | 1693 | 2324 | 3590 |
| Total assets | 104 517 | 88 757 | 118 336 | 154 127 | 225 168 | 243 416 | 179 410 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 612 | 27 465 | 33 689 | 44 402 | 53 174 | 46 018 | 47 799 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 33 612 | 27 465 | 33 689 | 44 402 | 53 174 | 46 018 | 47 799 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 31 934 | 30 974 | 31 243 | 32 150 | 44 433 | 58 564 | 66 259 |
| Profit for the year | 34 735 | 26 082 | 49 168 | 73 339 | 123 325 | 134 598 | 61 116 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1680 | 1680 | 1680 | 1680 | 1680 | 1680 | 1680 |
| Total equity | 70 905 | 61 292 | 84 647 | 109 725 | 171 994 | 197 398 | 131 611 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 556 294 | 560 340 | 586 145 | 662 954 | 812 248 | 944 166 | 931 766 |
| Operating profit | 34 735 | 26 082 | 49 168 | 73 339 | 123 325 | 134 598 | 61 116 |
| EBITDA | 35 922 | 27 349 | 50 435 | 74 449 | 123 780 | 135 137 | 62 086 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 735 | 26 082 | 49 168 | 73 339 | 123 325 | 134 598 | 61 116 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 735 | 26 082 | 49 168 | 73 339 | 123 325 | 134 598 | 61 116 |
| Labour costs | 367 249 | 384 910 | 380 292 | 415 130 | 459 392 | 552 305 | 618 470 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1187 | 1267 | 1267 | 1110 | 455 | 539 | 970 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 35 695 | 25 813 | 48 261 | 61 056 | 109 194 | 126 903 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Tõnismäe Peremeditsiini Kolleegium
Overview
OÜ Tõnismäe Peremeditsiini Kolleegium (registry code 10824898) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is general medical care (EMTAK 86211).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 931 766 €, down 1,3% on the previous year (944 166 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 61 116 € (6,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 66 555 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 179 410 € and equity 131 611 € (73,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3080 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.