TM Energy OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 234 700 € | 10 | 40 847 € |
| Q2 2026 | 142 000 € | 15 | 47 304 € |
| Q1 2026 | 412 000 € | 15 | 48 506 € |
| Q4 2025 | 510 492 € | 16 | 44 256 € |
| Q3 2025 | 491 842 € | 15 | 48 059 € |
| Q2 2025 | 570 429 € | 16 | 55 026 € |
| Q1 2025 | 637 425 € | 19 | 59 046 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (5% of distributable profit).
Low confidence: the consolidation status changed between years, the balance sheets are not comparable.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 333 623 | 1 061 957 | 748 181 | 815 944 | 1 123 955 | 1 011 597 | 856 777 |
| Total non-current assets | 6 839 220 | 6 559 271 | 5 789 597 | 5 601 105 | 5 843 853 | 6 572 661 | 2 921 075 |
| Total assets | 8 172 843 | 7 621 228 | 6 537 778 | 6 417 049 | 6 967 808 | 7 584 258 | 3 777 852 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 997 095 | 650 977 | 237 560 | 577 457 | 1 284 995 | 1 293 660 | 173 297 |
| Non-current liabilities | 142 659 | 141 050 | 18 934 | 0 | 0 | 74 691 | 56 157 |
| Total liabilities | 1 139 754 | 792 027 | 256 494 | 577 457 | 1 284 995 | 1 368 351 | 229 454 |
| Share capital | 6556 | 6556 | 6556 | 6556 | 6556 | 6556 | 6556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5 037 662 | 4 745 125 | 4 341 237 | 3 881 987 | 3 347 284 | 3 587 978 | 4 028 599 |
| Profit for the year | 7463 | 96 112 | −47 917 | −30 359 | 348 221 | 640 621 | −2 467 509 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1 981 408 | 1 981 408 | 1 981 408 | 1 981 408 | 1 980 752 | 1 980 752 | 1 980 752 |
| Total equity | 7 033 089 | 6 829 201 | 6 281 284 | 5 839 592 | 5 682 813 | 6 215 907 | 3 548 398 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 835 998 | 14 443 783 | 10 453 317 | 8 994 422 | 10 143 685 | 12 135 689 | 4 828 751 |
| Operating profit | 143 519 | 176 475 | 63 230 | 47 260 | 418 607 | 718 619 | −2 379 362 |
| EBITDA | 315 912 | 350 014 | 232 719 | 208 814 | 517 015 | — | −2 343 480 |
| Profit before income tax | 105 818 | 148 350 | 45 600 | 36 602 | 439 258 | 658 125 | −2 411 099 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7463 | 96 112 | −47 917 | −30 359 | 348 221 | 640 621 | −2 467 509 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 626 570 | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 172 393 | 173 539 | 169 489 | 161 554 | 98 408 | — | 35 882 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 300 000 | 500 000 | 411 333 | 504 344 | 107 527 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: TM Energy OÜ
Overview
TM Energy OÜ (registry code 10828349) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is buying and selling of own real estate (EMTAK 68111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101423609).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 828 751 €, down 60,2% on the previous year (12 135 689 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 16,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2 467 509 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 20 employees. Revenue per employee was 241 438 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 777 852 € and equity 3 548 398 € (93,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 234 700 €, down 52,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 40 847 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.