Viru Elektrivõrgud OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 278 801 € | 43 | 198 158 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5 501 093 € | 41 | 169 421 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 857 851 € | 39 | 178 379 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6 605 709 € | 37 | 188 941 € |
| Q3 2025 | 5 019 844 € | 36 | 158 397 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5 457 596 € | 33 | 153 129 € |
| Q1 2025 | 6 997 488 € | 34 | 164 129 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 2 944 291 | 3 032 047 | — | — | — | 4 795 347 |
| Total non-current assets | 29 828 558 | 29 013 502 | — | — | — | 28 863 497 |
| Total assets | 32 772 849 | 32 045 549 | 32 746 498 | 35 239 776 | 33 038 375 | 33 658 844 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 3 006 216 | 2 922 265 | — | — | — | 3 923 382 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8 524 487 | 8 468 008 | — | — | — | 8 575 149 |
| Total liabilities | 11 530 703 | 11 390 273 | — | — | — | 12 498 531 |
| Share capital | 3 195 583 | 3 195 583 | — | — | — | 3 195 583 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 735 962 | 3 964 316 | — | — | — | 2 627 700 |
| Profit for the year | 226 447 | 413 130 | — | — | — | 2 260 362 |
| Reserves and other equity | 13 084 154 | 13 082 247 | — | — | — | 13 076 668 |
| Total equity | 21 242 146 | 20 655 276 | — | — | — | 21 160 313 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 750 999 | 12 789 811 | 18 107 667 | 26 936 912 | 24 325 892 | 20 035 867 |
| Operating profit | 500 311 | 664 961 | — | — | — | 2 405 450 |
| EBITDA | 2 383 398 | 2 582 526 | — | — | — | 4 410 261 |
| Profit before income tax | 447 377 | 604 990 | — | — | — | 2 260 362 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 226 447 | 413 130 | — | — | — | 2 260 362 |
| Labour costs | 1 046 849 | 1 040 278 | — | — | — | 1 471 460 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1 883 087 | 1 917 565 | — | — | — | 2 004 811 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 43 | 40 | 35 | 36 | 33 | 37 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 for information4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
19 contractsPublic contracts won worth 810 776 € from 11 contracting authorities (06.12.2023–22.07.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Märjamaa vallale elektrienergia ost | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | up to 600 000 € | 22.07.2026 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine aastaks 2026 | Rahvusooper Estonia | 5 € | 03.12.2025 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine Maardu linnale tänavate valgustamiseks 01.07.2025-30.06.2028 | Maardu Linnavalitsus | 3 € | 25.06.2025 |
| CCS moodulhoonete toitevarustus Tapa-Narva · Soldina raudteejaama liitumine | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 128 598 € | 03.06.2025 |
| CCS moodulhoonete toitevarustus Tapa-Narva · Vaivara raudteejaama liitumine | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 192 157 € | 03.06.2025 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine perioodil 01.06.2025 – 31.05.2026 | Kastre Vallavalitsus | 3 € | 29.05.2025 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 2 € | 27.05.2025 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine Saue valla konsolideerimisgrupile 2025-2028 | Saue Vallavalitsus | up to 1 010 000 € | 30.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Viru Elektrivõrgud OÜ
Overview
Viru Elektrivõrgud OÜ (registry code 10855041) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektrienergia jaotus (EMTAK 35141). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100759109).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 20 035 867 €, down 17,6% on the previous year (24 325 892 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 7,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 2 260 362 € (11,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 37 employees (33 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 541 510 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 33 658 844 € and equity 21 160 313 € (62,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5 278 801 €, up 5,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 43 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 198 158 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is VIRU ENERGO OÜ.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500885377F6005961) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.