Osaühing REVALIALINKRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 133 € | 4 | 3058 € |
| Q2 2026 | 60 064 € | 1 | 7004 € |
| Q1 2026 | 51 367 € | 4 | 7769 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 486 € | 6 | 7240 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 270 € | 5 | 5514 € |
| Q2 2025 | 58 003 € | 5 | 8347 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 521 € | 3 | 7659 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7796 | 12 758 | 16 847 | 8462 | 20 635 | 41 313 | 48 017 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 079 | 27 739 | 22 582 | 32 566 | 23 713 | 27 838 | 35 914 |
| Total assets | 41 875 | 40 497 | 39 429 | 41 028 | 44 348 | 69 151 | 83 931 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 576 | 3012 | 3912 | 5233 | 6325 | 14 176 | 13 493 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 10 576 | 3012 | 3912 | 5233 | 6325 | 14 176 | 13 493 |
| Share capital | 9075 | 9075 | 9075 | 9075 | 9075 | 9075 | 9075 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 973 | 21 454 | 27 640 | 25 672 | 25 950 | 28 178 | 45 131 |
| Profit for the year | 3481 | 6186 | −1968 | 278 | 2228 | 16 952 | 15 462 |
| Reserves and other equity | 770 | 770 | 770 | 770 | 770 | 770 | 770 |
| Total equity | 31 299 | 37 485 | 35 517 | 35 795 | 38 023 | 54 975 | 70 438 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 67 354 | 47 071 | 60 086 | 85 211 | 95 255 | 132 737 | 187 442 |
| Operating profit | 3481 | 6186 | −1968 | 278 | 2226 | 16 951 | 15 462 |
| EBITDA | 9185 | 12 526 | 7129 | 9194 | 11 079 | 23 839 | 22 698 |
| Profit before income tax | 3481 | 6186 | −1968 | 278 | 2228 | 16 952 | 15 462 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3481 | 6186 | −1968 | 278 | 2228 | 16 952 | 15 462 |
| Labour costs | 15 088 | 10 773 | 13 899 | 14 125 | 11 373 | 29 704 | 69 968 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5704 | 6340 | 9097 | 8916 | 8853 | 6888 | 7236 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 920 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.01.2024–15.12.2025).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing REVALIALINK
Overview
Osaühing REVALIALINK (registry code 10903677) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Valkla küla, Kuusalu vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sõitjate liinivedu maanteel (EMTAK 4931). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100794368).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 187 442 €, up 41,2% on the previous year (132 737 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 462 € (8,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 62 481 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 83 931 € and equity 70 438 € (83,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 15 133 €, down 17,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3058 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 650 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.