NORDENLAIN LOGISTIKA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | 14 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 249 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 163 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 163 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 10 419 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 7691 | 5500 | 7700 | 16 876 | 7159 | 6877 |
| Total non-current assets | 46 900 | 46 900 | 42 300 | 46 900 | 46 900 | 47 282 |
| Total assets | 54 591 | 52 400 | 50 000 | 63 776 | 54 059 | 54 159 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 3951 | 5900 | 4400 | 12 832 | 6664 | 4436 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 377 | 15 100 | 2600 | 20 377 | 5377 | 17 377 |
| Total liabilities | 24 328 | 21 000 | 7000 | 33 209 | 12 041 | 21 813 |
| Share capital | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2890 | 1460 | −7262 | 7350 | 6315 | 6589 |
| Profit for the year | −1429 | −5833 | 7350 | 6315 | 274 | 747 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3802 | 10 773 | 17 912 | −8098 | 10 429 | 10 |
| Total equity | 30 263 | 31 400 | 43 000 | 30 567 | 42 018 | 32 346 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 17 417 | 15 417 | 36 000 | 21 202 | 33 965 | 59 888 |
| Operating profit | −1429 | −5833 | 7350 | 6315 | 274 | 747 |
| EBITDA | −1429 | −5833 | 11 350 | 6315 | 274 | 2870 |
| Profit before income tax | −1429 | −5833 | 7350 | 6315 | 274 | 747 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1429 | −5833 | 7350 | 6315 | 274 | 747 |
| Labour costs | 7250 | 7250 | 7250 | 1526 | 335 | 9837 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 4000 | 0 | 0 | 2123 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: NORDENLAIN LOGISTIKA OÜ
Overview
NORDENLAIN LOGISTIKA OÜ (registry code 10952919) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100838318).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 59 888 €, up 76,3% on the previous year (33 965 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 28,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 747 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 29 944 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 54 159 € and equity 32 346 € (59,7% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 310 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 11.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.