Osaühing MLV HambaraviRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 5 | 13 503 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 5 | 20 803 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 5 | 19 940 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 6 | 18 485 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 6 | 16 873 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 6 | 22 837 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 6 | 20 819 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 44 073 | 65 485 | 66 989 | 68 889 | 41 173 | 39 065 | 54 971 |
| Total non-current assets | 1607 | 654 | 7908 | 6267 | 4667 | 3067 | 1467 |
| Total assets | 45 680 | 66 139 | 74 897 | 75 156 | 45 840 | 42 132 | 56 438 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 221 | 19 579 | 18 763 | 18 244 | 20 634 | 16 298 | 21 676 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 19 221 | 19 579 | 18 763 | 18 244 | 20 634 | 16 298 | 21 676 |
| Share capital | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9711 | 23 509 | 25 938 | 24 484 | 9962 | 4256 | 22 884 |
| Profit for the year | 13 798 | 20 101 | 27 246 | 29 478 | 12 294 | 18 628 | 8928 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 26 459 | 46 560 | 56 134 | 56 912 | 25 206 | 25 834 | 34 762 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 220 831 | 185 940 | 230 643 | 255 193 | 271 973 | 275 663 | 246 319 |
| Operating profit | 18 469 | 20 101 | 31 125 | 35 601 | 21 948 | 21 558 | 8928 |
| EBITDA | 22 936 | 21 053 | 31 871 | 37 242 | 23 548 | 23 158 | 10 528 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 428 | 20 101 | 31 125 | 35 601 | 21 946 | 21 558 | 8928 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 798 | 20 101 | 27 246 | 29 478 | 12 294 | 18 628 | 8928 |
| Labour costs | 138 776 | 134 696 | 142 642 | 158 519 | 190 977 | 203 220 | 187 974 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4467 | 952 | 746 | 1641 | 1600 | 1600 | 1600 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 17 672 | 28 700 | 44 000 | 18 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing MLV Hambaravi
Overview
Osaühing MLV Hambaravi (registry code 10963018) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is dentistry (EMTAK 86231).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 246 319 €, down 10,6% on the previous year (275 663 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8928 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 61 580 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 56 438 € and equity 34 762 € (61,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1750 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.