Osaühing Travel BaltRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 447 692 € | 40 | 55 620 € |
| Q2 2026 | 369 003 € | 39 | 52 771 € |
| Q1 2026 | 345 259 € | 40 | 53 787 € |
| Q4 2025 | 400 537 € | 42 | 57 301 € |
| Q3 2025 | 419 448 € | 41 | 50 792 € |
| Q2 2025 | 313 361 € | 42 | 45 476 € |
| Q1 2025 | 358 630 € | 38 | 48 149 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 100 727 | 92 256 | 92 871 | 89 868 | 141 250 | 276 375 | 242 129 |
| Total non-current assets | 842 280 | 817 813 | 834 237 | 1 462 997 | 1 625 471 | 1 547 698 | 1 636 105 |
| Total assets | 943 007 | 910 069 | 927 108 | 1 552 865 | 1 766 721 | 1 824 073 | 1 878 234 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 166 259 | 76 132 | 119 571 | 237 403 | 232 318 | 278 383 | 454 156 |
| Non-current liabilities | 460 460 | 525 460 | 497 191 | 1 011 840 | 1 068 167 | 969 337 | 836 715 |
| Total liabilities | 626 719 | 601 592 | 616 762 | 1 249 243 | 1 300 485 | 1 247 720 | 1 290 871 |
| Share capital | 255 902 | 255 902 | 255 902 | 255 902 | 255 902 | 255 902 | 255 902 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 66 976 | 60 347 | 52 575 | 54 444 | 47 720 | 210 334 | 333 934 |
| Profit for the year | −6590 | −7772 | 1869 | −6724 | 162 614 | 110 117 | −2473 |
| Total equity | 316 288 | 308 477 | 310 346 | 303 622 | 466 236 | 576 353 | 587 363 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 905 286 | 433 411 | 448 416 | 721 132 | 946 443 | 1 230 593 | 1 412 034 |
| Operating profit | 40 943 | 36 426 | 43 493 | 30 320 | 215 038 | 157 472 | 38 623 |
| EBITDA | 104 558 | 97 004 | 110 926 | 102 174 | 284 134 | 341 143 | 137 170 |
| Profit before income tax | −6590 | −7772 | 1869 | −6724 | 162 614 | 110 117 | −2473 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −6590 | −7772 | 1869 | −6724 | 162 614 | 110 117 | −2473 |
| Labour costs | 453 364 | 301 570 | 270 862 | 351 686 | 367 092 | 470 657 | 616 256 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 63 615 | 60 578 | 67 433 | 71 854 | 69 096 | 183 671 | 98 547 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 32 | 21 | 18 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 33 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 120 € from 3 contracting authorities (12.05.2025–25.09.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majutusteenuse tellimine · Narva linn | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 50 000 € | 25.09.2026 |
| Avaliku ujulateenuse kontsessioon objektil Kerese tn 14, Narva | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 120 € | 18.06.2025 |
| Majutusteenus Eesti piires Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele · Narva või Narva-Jõesuu | Eesti Energia AS | up to 80 000 € | 12.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Travel Balt
Overview
Osaühing Travel Balt (registry code 10972649) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100876189).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 412 034 €, up 14,7% on the previous year (1 230 593 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2473 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 33 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 42 789 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 878 234 € and equity 587 363 € (31,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 447 692 €, up 6,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 40 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 55 620 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.