LOOMINGULINE KOLLEKTIIV OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 27 560 € | 2 | 1657 € |
| Q2 2026 | 38 070 € | 2 | 1727 € |
| Q1 2026 | 18 438 € | 2 | 1811 € |
| Q4 2025 | 38 520 € | 2 | 2096 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 670 € | 2 | 2051 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 544 € | 2 | 2109 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 504 € | 2 | 2890 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 80 000 € (72% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 38 701 | 36 637 | 59 527 | 98 829 | 129 660 | 147 105 | 125 551 |
| Total non-current assets | 35 198 | 31 627 | 25 065 | 18 504 | 14 622 | 46 612 | 37 107 |
| Total assets | 73 899 | 68 264 | 84 592 | 117 333 | 144 282 | 193 717 | 162 658 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 45 726 | 65 540 | 67 717 | 32 606 | 56 087 | 79 918 | 123 091 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 45 726 | 65 540 | 67 717 | 32 606 | 56 087 | 79 918 | 123 091 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 500 | 5361 | −88 | 3260 | 20 971 | 25 384 | 30 987 |
| Profit for the year | 13 861 | −5449 | 14 151 | 78 655 | 64 412 | 85 603 | 5768 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 28 173 | 2724 | 16 875 | 84 727 | 88 195 | 113 799 | 39 567 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 71 793 | 43 075 | 58 826 | 153 879 | 157 129 | 164 119 | 91 950 |
| Operating profit | 24 357 | −453 | 14 150 | 81 148 | 79 409 | 96 103 | 24 433 |
| EBITDA | 33 406 | 5718 | 20 711 | 87 709 | 88 834 | 101 681 | 33 938 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 361 | −449 | 14 151 | 81 155 | 79 412 | 100 603 | 27 529 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 861 | −5449 | 14 151 | 78 655 | 64 412 | 85 603 | 5768 |
| Labour costs | 11 319 | 11 908 | 11 346 | 14 493 | 15 655 | 19 980 | 17 801 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9049 | 6171 | 6561 | 6561 | 9425 | 5578 | 9505 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 000 | 0 | 10 803 | 60 944 | 59 999 | 80 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.08.2026–16.08.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riiklike messistendide arhitektuurne ja kujunduslik lahendus 2026-2028 | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | up to 400 000 € | 16.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: LOOMINGULINE KOLLEKTIIV OÜ
Overview
LOOMINGULINE KOLLEKTIIV OÜ (registry code 10973382) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised design activities (EMTAK 74141). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100852161).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 91 950 €, down 44,0% on the previous year (164 119 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5768 € (6,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 45 975 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 162 658 € and equity 39 567 € (24,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 27 560 €, up 136% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1657 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 680 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.