STRAF OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 302 182 € | 13 | 89 801 € |
| Q2 2026 | 521 225 € | 17 | 88 604 € |
| Q1 2026 | 520 182 € | 17 | 111 261 € |
| Q4 2025 | 582 223 € | 20 | 106 786 € |
| Q3 2025 | 646 438 € | 25 | 122 958 € |
| Q2 2025 | 779 578 € | 25 | 121 705 € |
| Q1 2025 | 574 120 € | 26 | 96 820 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 288 002 | 1 257 195 | 1 165 207 | 1 061 139 | 1 186 398 | 1 237 117 | 1 336 213 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 307 317 | 1 307 185 | 1 294 101 | 1 365 211 | 1 478 737 | 1 383 114 | 1 322 335 |
| Total assets | 2 595 319 | 2 564 380 | 2 459 308 | 2 426 350 | 2 665 135 | 2 620 231 | 2 658 548 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 517 699 | 498 232 | 433 311 | 426 725 | 501 157 | 450 185 | 445 119 |
| Non-current liabilities | 628 996 | 609 295 | 550 468 | 479 157 | 433 908 | 347 494 | 320 661 |
| Total liabilities | 1 146 695 | 1 107 527 | 983 779 | 905 882 | 935 065 | 797 679 | 765 780 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 225 328 | 1 385 812 | 1 404 041 | 1 372 716 | 1 397 658 | 1 577 258 | 1 819 740 |
| Profit for the year | 220 484 | 68 229 | 68 676 | 144 940 | 329 600 | 242 482 | 70 216 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 448 624 | 1 456 853 | 1 475 529 | 1 520 468 | 1 730 070 | 1 822 552 | 1 892 768 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 862 421 | 1 752 191 | 2 042 081 | 2 134 825 | 2 327 054 | 2 665 683 | 2 302 324 |
| Operating profit | 283 616 | 93 614 | 102 372 | 191 701 | 396 535 | 310 392 | 87 132 |
| Profit before income tax | 257 582 | 82 369 | 80 557 | 167 691 | 358 114 | 278 089 | 70 216 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 220 484 | 68 229 | 68 676 | 144 940 | 329 600 | 242 482 | 70 216 |
| Labour costs | 778 370 | 777 369 | 816 634 | 770 889 | 845 434 | 996 413 | 1 057 375 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 22 | 29 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 60 000 | 50 000 | 100 001 | 119 998 | 150 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: STRAF OÜ
Overview
STRAF OÜ (registry code 10997849) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ehituspuusepatoodete paigaldus (EMTAK 4332). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100872277).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 302 324 €, down 13,6% on the previous year (2 665 683 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 70 216 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 24 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 95 930 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 658 548 € and equity 1 892 768 € (71,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 302 182 €, down 53,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 89 801 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4140 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.