Osaühing ReDress-companyRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 878 € | 8 | 8610 € |
| Q2 2026 | 37 569 € | 8 | 10 699 € |
| Q1 2026 | 43 635 € | 8 | 12 037 € |
| Q4 2025 | 28 850 € | 9 | 9740 € |
| Q3 2025 | 24 063 € | 8 | 6965 € |
| Q2 2025 | 20 548 € | 5 | 7774 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 235 € | 6 | 8791 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1700 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 919 | 44 210 | 55 381 | 59 936 | 47 771 | 42 775 | 24 985 |
| Total non-current assets | 1070 | 2077 | 1445 | 837 | 1454 | 2124 | 1460 |
| Total assets | 21 989 | 46 287 | 56 826 | 60 773 | 49 225 | 44 899 | 26 445 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7452 | 6073 | 16 505 | 14 333 | 15 870 | 13 634 | 18 574 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 7452 | 6073 | 16 505 | 14 333 | 15 870 | 13 634 | 18 574 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 924 | 11 981 | 36 840 | 36 353 | 41 939 | 28 309 | 27 009 |
| Profit for the year | 57 | 25 677 | 925 | 7531 | −11 140 | 400 | −21 694 |
| Total equity | 14 537 | 40 214 | 40 321 | 46 440 | 33 355 | 31 265 | 7871 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 82 462 | 115 444 | 120 430 | 144 987 | 128 215 | 148 284 | 135 217 |
| Operating profit | 57 | 25 677 | 1037 | 7865 | −10 766 | 906 | −21 325 |
| EBITDA | 605 | 26 133 | 1669 | 8473 | −10 305 | 1434 | −20 661 |
| Profit before income tax | 57 | 25 677 | 1033 | 7869 | −10 762 | 910 | −21 327 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 | 25 677 | 925 | 7531 | −11 140 | 400 | −21 694 |
| Labour costs | 63 766 | 60 099 | 91 978 | 97 870 | 103 162 | 104 958 | 107 617 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 548 | 456 | 632 | 608 | 461 | 528 | 664 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 818 | 1412 | 1945 | 2490 | 1700 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing ReDress-company
Overview
Osaühing ReDress-company (registry code 11027574) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (EMTAK 14299). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100910003).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 135 217 €, down 8,8% on the previous year (148 284 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 21 694 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 22 536 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 26 445 € and equity 7871 € (29,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 39 878 €, up 65,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8610 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 820 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.