Aktsiaselts Tallinna ArendusedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 753 289 € | 9 | 80 867 € |
| Q2 2026 | 703 275 € | 11 | 57 437 € |
| Q1 2026 | 782 008 € | 10 | 63 264 € |
| Q4 2025 | 714 785 € | 9 | 62 501 € |
| Q3 2025 | 721 032 € | 10 | 78 466 € |
| Q2 2025 | 703 035 € | 12 | 86 833 € |
| Q1 2025 | 660 955 € | 20 | 55 738 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 407 588 | 2 273 163 | 2 723 090 | 3 055 518 | 4 052 144 | 4 183 078 | 5 767 972 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 826 862 | 5 264 577 | 5 237 094 | 5 159 427 | 5 208 641 | 5 468 752 | 16 803 291 |
| Total assets | 7 234 450 | 7 537 740 | 7 960 184 | 8 214 945 | 9 260 785 | 9 651 830 | 22 571 263 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 150 817 | 131 296 | 154 874 | 162 418 | 307 080 | 189 730 | 472 084 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 150 817 | 131 296 | 154 874 | 162 418 | 307 080 | 189 730 | 472 084 |
| Share capital | 3 825 700 | 3 825 700 | 3 825 700 | 3 825 700 | 3 825 700 | 3 825 700 | 15 925 700 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 647 294 | 3 004 535 | 3 325 732 | 3 721 654 | 4 083 756 | 4 803 649 | 5 261 225 |
| Profit for the year | 376 044 | 322 811 | 398 866 | 230 218 | 757 783 | 508 395 | 537 059 |
| Reserves and other equity | 234 595 | 253 398 | 255 012 | 274 955 | 286 466 | 324 356 | 375 195 |
| Total equity | 7 083 633 | 7 406 444 | 7 805 310 | 8 052 527 | 8 953 705 | 9 462 100 | 22 099 179 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 581 130 | 1 268 175 | 1 272 334 | 1 559 419 | 1 755 264 | 1 755 757 | 3 024 219 |
| Operating profit | 376 044 | 322 811 | 399 466 | 231 418 | 759 023 | 408 525 | 427 841 |
| EBITDA | 495 612 | 551 492 | 556 344 | 347 244 | 867 979 | 517 257 | 691 308 |
| Profit before income tax | 376 044 | 322 811 | 398 866 | 230 218 | 757 783 | 508 395 | 537 059 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 376 044 | 322 811 | 398 866 | 230 218 | 757 783 | 508 395 | 537 059 |
| Labour costs | 265 403 | 233 810 | 244 376 | 246 911 | 401 823 | 456 244 | 682 196 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 119 568 | 228 681 | 156 878 | 115 826 | 108 956 | 108 732 | 263 467 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 8 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Tallinna Arendused
Overview
Aktsiaselts Tallinna Arendused (registry code 11066456) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate management or related activities (EMTAK 68329). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100925263).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 024 219 €, up 72,2% on the previous year (1 755 757 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 537 059 € (17,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 232 632 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 22 571 263 € and equity 22 099 179 € (97,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 753 289 €, up 4,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 80 867 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5320 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members. The sole owner of the company is TALLINNA LINNAKANTSELEI.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.