OÜ HETVERRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 812 € | 5 | 8262 € |
| Q2 2026 | 43 808 € | 6 | 8196 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4855 € | 6 | 8321 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 905 € | 5 | 8622 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 800 € | 5 | 6490 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 725 € | 4 | 4626 € |
| Q1 2025 | 31 200 € | 4 | 5759 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 101 852 | 86 459 | 74 704 | 30 664 | 70 121 | 46 689 | 29 239 |
| Total non-current assets | 66 515 | 57 052 | 47 081 | 40 235 | 38 617 | 37 835 | 35 795 |
| Total assets | 168 367 | 143 511 | 121 785 | 70 899 | 108 738 | 84 524 | 65 034 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 342 | 16 736 | 10 626 | 4233 | 20 738 | 26 113 | 25 130 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6193 | 3135 | 264 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 20 535 | 19 871 | 10 890 | 4233 | 20 738 | 26 113 | 25 130 |
| Share capital | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 195 060 | 125 682 | 119 189 | 104 944 | 57 716 | 78 805 | 55 461 |
| Profit for the year | −50 178 | −4992 | −11 244 | −41 228 | 27 334 | −23 344 | −18 507 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 147 832 | 123 640 | 110 895 | 66 666 | 88 000 | 58 411 | 39 904 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 111 789 | 167 384 | 159 409 | 103 278 | 121 308 | 75 861 | 78 347 |
| Operating profit | −45 459 | −1005 | −10 809 | −40 701 | 28 268 | −22 094 | −18 511 |
| EBITDA | −27 771 | 11 158 | −838 | −31 538 | 31 059 | −19 956 | −16 471 |
| Profit before income tax | −45 936 | −1308 | −11 000 | −40 740 | 28 311 | −22 088 | −18 507 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −50 178 | −4992 | −11 244 | −41 228 | 27 334 | −23 344 | −18 507 |
| Labour costs | 84 498 | 83 831 | 86 661 | 74 568 | 64 753 | 66 677 | 65 026 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 688 | 12 163 | 9971 | 9163 | 2791 | 2138 | 2040 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 19 200 | 1501 | 3001 | 6000 | 6245 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 50 097 € from 2 contracting authorities (23.07.2024–20.04.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teede projekteerimistööd 2026-2030 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 5 000 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Järvselja ja Haavametsa_I maaparandussüsteemi ja Rõka ringtee tee rekonstrueerimise projekti koostamine. | SIHTASUTUS JÄRVSELJA ÕPPE- JA KATSEMETSKOND | 50 097 € | 02.08.2025 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide ja teede ehitustööde omanikujärelevalve 2025-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 500 000 € | 02.04.2025 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide projekteerimise 2024-2027 raamleping | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 4 000 000 € | 23.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ HETVER
Overview
OÜ HETVER (registry code 11066829) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100973309).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 78 347 €, up 3,3% on the previous year (75 861 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 18 507 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 19 587 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 65 034 € and equity 39 904 € (61,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 12 812 €, up 8,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8262 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1150 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.