AS INF EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 504 410 € | 122 | 692 736 € |
| Q2 2026 | 6 813 109 € | 124 | 811 166 € |
| Q1 2026 | 9 543 691 € | 127 | 674 578 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9 870 567 € | 126 | 724 259 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9 684 017 € | 127 | 662 088 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 357 779 € | 125 | 714 564 € |
| Q1 2025 | 11 564 816 € | 121 | 636 105 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7 486 882 | 6 159 668 | 7 126 840 | 5 992 426 | 11 525 322 | 11 398 335 | 11 915 173 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 180 184 | 1 289 732 | 1 758 222 | 2 116 589 | 2 061 032 | 2 330 418 | 2 409 655 |
| Total assets | 8 667 066 | 7 449 400 | 8 885 062 | 8 109 015 | 13 586 354 | 13 728 753 | 14 324 828 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 933 703 | 2 526 332 | 2 671 278 | 2 889 162 | 7 550 564 | 6 703 423 | 6 637 503 |
| Non-current liabilities | 586 621 | 574 280 | 725 201 | 589 548 | 665 049 | 816 172 | 827 737 |
| Total liabilities | 5 520 324 | 3 100 612 | 3 396 479 | 3 478 710 | 8 215 613 | 7 519 595 | 7 465 240 |
| Share capital | 2 164 680 | 2 164 680 | 2 164 680 | 2 164 680 | 2 164 680 | 2 164 680 | 2 164 680 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 46 672 | 557 331 | 1 974 808 | 3 080 895 | 2 246 596 | 2 987 032 | 3 073 539 |
| Profit for the year | 842 836 | 1 492 081 | 1 139 795 | −834 299 | 740 436 | 838 417 | 373 338 |
| Reserves and other equity | 92 554 | 134 696 | 209 300 | 219 029 | 219 029 | 219 029 | 1 248 031 |
| Total equity | 3 146 742 | 4 348 788 | 5 488 583 | 4 630 305 | 5 370 741 | 6 209 158 | 6 859 588 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 25 820 130 | 19 651 877 | 19 351 777 | 15 078 297 | 26 809 186 | 44 672 064 | 39 744 821 |
| Operating profit | 858 034 | 1 356 544 | 1 082 755 | −807 319 | 781 517 | 947 348 | 423 127 |
| EBITDA | 1 106 120 | 1 748 709 | 1 525 055 | −266 967 | 1 314 252 | 1 531 532 | 1 044 948 |
| Profit before income tax | 842 836 | 1 492 081 | 1 139 795 | −834 299 | 740 436 | 838 417 | 373 338 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 842 836 | 1 492 081 | 1 139 795 | −834 299 | 740 436 | 838 417 | 373 338 |
| Labour costs | 2 821 776 | 4 580 535 | 4 813 501 | 4 532 504 | 4 964 579 | 5 426 701 | 7 044 521 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 248 086 | 392 165 | 442 300 | 540 352 | 532 735 | 584 184 | 621 821 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 67 | 107 | 108 | 107 | 99 | 109 | 125 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 290 035 | 0 | 23 979 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
24 contractsPublic contracts won worth 50 628 091 € from 12 contracting authorities (12.10.2023–04.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Põlva alajaama jõutrafode C1T ja C2T ost | Elektrilevi OÜ | 3 739 380 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Kunda alajaama 110kV jõutrafode C1T ja C2T ost | Elektrilevi OÜ | 4 389 920 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Narva linna soojustrassi lõikude rekonstrueerimine | Aktsiaselts NARVA SOOJUSVÕRK | 630 587 € | 20.07.2026 |
| Võru alajaama 110 kV jõutrafode C1T, C2T ost | Elektrilevi OÜ | 2 551 200 € | 17.07.2026 |
| Pärnu-Jaagupi piirkonnaalajaama rekonstrueerimine (IK1574) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 1 578 000 € | 03.06.2026 |
| Liitumine Leila 330kV alajaamas | Elering AS | 4 275 600 € | 11.05.2026 |
| Kohila alajaama 110 kV jõutrafode C1T ja C2T ost | Elektrilevi OÜ | 3 584 000 € | 12.03.2026 |
| Sillamäe Viru pst piirkonna kaugküttetorustike rekonstrueerimine (2. etapp) | Silpower Aktsiaselts | 1 016 886 € | 11.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AS INF Ehitus
Overview
AS INF Ehitus (registry code 11097051) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Soodevahe küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100945324).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 39 744 821 €, down 11,0% on the previous year (44 672 064 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 373 338 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 125 employees (109 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 317 959 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 14 324 828 € and equity 6 859 588 € (47,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6 504 410 €, down 32,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 122 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 692 736 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3440 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is INF ENGINEERING OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.