Osaühing Pihlaka TransportRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 404 777 € | 7 | 8177 € |
| Q2 2026 | 389 478 € | 8 | 11 079 € |
| Q1 2026 | 263 515 € | 8 | 10 464 € |
| Q4 2025 | 309 964 € | 8 | 20 831 € |
| Q3 2025 | 253 563 € | 7 | 16 050 € |
| Q2 2025 | 279 698 € | 8 | 12 387 € |
| Q1 2025 | 236 292 € | 8 | 20 327 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 60 429 | 72 184 | 69 939 | 100 034 | 116 034 | 110 082 | 157 153 |
| Total non-current assets | 412 208 | 396 756 | 362 141 | 387 282 | 546 661 | 522 093 | 586 140 |
| Total assets | 472 637 | 468 940 | 432 080 | 487 316 | 662 695 | 632 175 | 743 293 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 178 344 | 186 322 | 221 066 | 185 006 | 268 095 | 264 382 | 400 998 |
| Non-current liabilities | 180 019 | 204 319 | 100 499 | 155 314 | 205 490 | 160 647 | 244 096 |
| Total liabilities | 358 363 | 390 641 | 321 565 | 340 320 | 473 585 | 425 029 | 645 094 |
| Share capital | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 149 455 | 110 456 | 74 481 | 106 697 | 143 021 | 185 292 | 203 328 |
| Profit for the year | −38 999 | −35 975 | 32 216 | 36 481 | 42 271 | 18 036 | −108 947 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 114 274 | 78 299 | 110 515 | 146 996 | 189 110 | 207 146 | 98 199 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 687 620 | 611 762 | 770 534 | 999 421 | 876 398 | 1 003 124 | 1 062 293 |
| Operating profit | −33 423 | −25 992 | 40 150 | 44 506 | 59 840 | 37 308 | −92 162 |
| EBITDA | −2830 | 9098 | 75 865 | 80 874 | 108 520 | 104 875 | −14 317 |
| Profit before income tax | −38 999 | −35 975 | 32 216 | 36 481 | 42 271 | 18 036 | −108 947 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −38 999 | −35 975 | 32 216 | 36 481 | 42 271 | 18 036 | −108 947 |
| Labour costs | 165 508 | 150 368 | 170 446 | 173 434 | 180 810 | 232 260 | 238 080 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 593 | 35 090 | 35 715 | 36 368 | 48 680 | 67 567 | 77 845 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Pihlaka Transport
Overview
Osaühing Pihlaka Transport (registry code 11142714) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Vaabina küla, Antsla vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100971149).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 062 293 €, up 5,9% on the previous year (1 003 124 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 108 947 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 151 756 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 743 293 € and equity 98 199 € (13,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 404 777 €, up 59,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8177 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.