Combitrans OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 172 496 € | 90 | 382 845 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 400 966 € | 88 | 345 982 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3 886 833 € | 85 | 368 298 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 748 169 € | 84 | 393 328 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 579 050 € | 83 | 366 054 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 204 682 € | 82 | 390 522 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 648 538 € | 85 | 383 038 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 821 654 | 979 855 | 1 246 335 | 1 886 484 | 1 430 370 | 1 380 245 | 1 207 655 |
| Total non-current assets | 6 940 039 | 6 955 245 | 7 781 220 | 9 156 575 | 11 202 570 | 11 698 238 | 10 369 201 |
| Total assets | 7 761 693 | 7 935 100 | 9 027 555 | 11 043 059 | 12 632 940 | 13 078 483 | 11 576 856 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 389 956 | 2 448 889 | 3 671 216 | 3 941 230 | 3 684 276 | 4 372 062 | 4 299 817 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4 804 656 | 4 571 275 | 4 438 746 | 5 004 340 | 6 300 882 | 6 089 784 | 4 475 934 |
| Total liabilities | 7 194 612 | 7 020 164 | 8 109 962 | 8 945 570 | 9 985 158 | 10 461 846 | 8 775 751 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 445 224 | 564 129 | 911 984 | 914 641 | 2 094 537 | 2 644 830 | 2 613 685 |
| Profit for the year | 118 905 | 347 855 | 2657 | 1 179 896 | 550 293 | −31 145 | 184 468 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 567 081 | 914 936 | 917 593 | 2 097 489 | 2 647 782 | 2 616 637 | 2 801 105 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9 049 363 | 8 829 605 | 10 008 406 | 14 938 963 | 13 697 829 | 13 129 792 | 13 446 534 |
| Operating profit | 255 420 | 478 597 | 160 579 | 1 395 238 | 1 022 577 | 523 823 | 590 174 |
| EBITDA | 1 333 481 | 1 659 292 | 1 513 863 | 2 959 413 | 2 872 194 | 2 574 054 | 2 706 945 |
| Profit before income tax | 118 905 | 347 855 | 2657 | 1 179 896 | 550 293 | −31 145 | 184 468 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 118 905 | 347 855 | 2657 | 1 179 896 | 550 293 | −31 145 | 184 468 |
| Labour costs | 2 800 896 | 2 754 835 | 2 929 006 | 3 681 390 | 3 716 454 | 3 519 884 | 3 566 762 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1 078 061 | 1 180 695 | 1 353 284 | 1 564 175 | 1 849 617 | 2 050 231 | 2 116 771 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 84 | 80 | 90 | 95 | 85 | 89 | 85 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 158 000 € from 3 contracting authorities (09.01.2025–20.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Küttepuu hakkimisteenuse ja veoteenuse ostmine | Enefit Power OÜ | 40 000 € | 20.02.2026 |
| Energiapuidu hakkimine ja hakkpuidu vedu 2025-2030 · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 30 000 000 € | 22.04.2025 |
| Küttepuu hakkimisteenuse ja veoteenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 59 000 € | 20.02.2025 |
| Küttepuu hakkimisteenuse ostmine autotranspordile | Enefit Power AS | 59 000 € | 09.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Combitrans OÜ
Overview
Combitrans OÜ (registry code 11172187) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Kiini küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101025612).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 13 446 534 €, up 2,4% on the previous year (13 129 792 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 184 468 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 85 employees (89 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 158 195 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 11 576 856 € and equity 2 801 105 € (24,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 172 496 €, up 23,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 90 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 382 845 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2630 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by ASKK INVESTEERINGUD OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.