Osaühing TermopiltRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 141 549 € | 13 | 36 818 € |
| Q2 2026 | 179 711 € | 13 | 36 775 € |
| Q1 2026 | 152 447 € | 15 | 51 970 € |
| Q4 2025 | 215 517 € | 15 | 46 415 € |
| Q3 2025 | 150 922 € | 15 | 44 861 € |
| Q2 2025 | 152 855 € | 15 | 41 391 € |
| Q1 2025 | 148 694 € | 14 | 47 380 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 33 251 € (30% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 76 422 | 103 822 | 109 541 | 120 769 | 210 511 | 93 418 | 114 082 |
| Total non-current assets | 88 811 | 146 941 | 155 235 | 205 476 | 167 886 | 190 238 | 189 220 |
| Total assets | 165 233 | 250 763 | 264 776 | 326 245 | 378 397 | 283 656 | 303 302 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 865 | 154 336 | 142 256 | 211 473 | 211 772 | 169 615 | 150 661 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 52 865 | 154 336 | 142 256 | 211 473 | 211 772 | 169 615 | 150 661 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 51 643 | 92 848 | 73 979 | 75 001 | 51 561 | 107 305 | 78 270 |
| Profit for the year | 58 205 | 1059 | 46 021 | 37 251 | 112 544 | 4216 | 71 851 |
| Total equity | 112 368 | 96 427 | 122 520 | 114 772 | 166 625 | 114 041 | 152 641 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 489 096 | 471 791 | 496 870 | 677 572 | 940 884 | 605 275 | 668 213 |
| Operating profit | 53 933 | −24 252 | 22 497 | −988 | 122 754 | −12 098 | 42 286 |
| EBITDA | 57 997 | −18 084 | 42 647 | 13 024 | 136 018 | 2566 | 67 701 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 374 | 2361 | 46 835 | 38 065 | 118 421 | 13 181 | 72 768 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 58 205 | 1059 | 46 021 | 37 251 | 112 544 | 4216 | 71 851 |
| Labour costs | 293 568 | 330 753 | 320 570 | 387 663 | 410 414 | 409 871 | 422 543 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4064 | 6168 | 20 150 | 14 012 | 13 264 | 14 664 | 25 415 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 17 000 | 19 928 | 44 999 | 60 691 | 56 800 | 33 251 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3900 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.02.2026–20.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tori vallas, Piistaoja küla reoveekanalisatsiooni projekteerimine | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 3900 € | 20.02.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Termopilt
Overview
Osaühing Termopilt (registry code 11216921) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101044622).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 668 213 €, up 10,4% on the previous year (605 275 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 851 € (10,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 44 548 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 303 302 € and equity 152 641 € (50,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 141 549 €, down 6,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 36 818 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OÜ Rähmose.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.