osaühing VePo InvestmentsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 939 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 973 | 118 705 | 4861 | 10 547 | 21 925 | 12 985 | 2625 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 19 552 | 211 772 | 230 297 | 579 282 | 596 654 | 663 505 |
| Total assets | 99 973 | 138 257 | 216 633 | 240 844 | 601 207 | 609 639 | 666 130 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 410 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 51 400 | 51 400 | 79 000 | 79 000 | 187 000 | 170 000 | 170 000 |
| Total liabilities | 51 400 | 51 400 | 79 000 | 79 000 | 187 000 | 183 410 | 170 000 |
| Share capital | 10 553 | 10 553 | 10 553 | 10 553 | 10 553 | 10 553 | 10 553 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 413 | 38 020 | 76 304 | 127 080 | 151 291 | 403 654 | 415 676 |
| Profit for the year | 9607 | 38 284 | 50 776 | 24 211 | 252 363 | 12 022 | 69 901 |
| Total equity | 48 573 | 86 857 | 137 633 | 161 844 | 414 207 | 426 229 | 496 130 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 856 | 51 175 | 44 102 | 27 736 | 15 497 | 16 291 | 15 084 |
| Operating profit | 3192 | 43 278 | 34 297 | 18 488 | 6644 | 10 937 | 5486 |
| Profit before income tax | 9607 | 38 284 | 51 021 | 24 761 | 253 710 | 12 488 | 70 839 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9607 | 38 284 | 50 776 | 24 211 | 252 363 | 12 022 | 69 901 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: osaühing VePo Investments
Overview
Osaühing VePo Investments (registry code 11228367) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 15 084 €, down 7,4% on the previous year (16 291 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 69 901 € (463% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 666 130 € and equity 496 130 € (74,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q1 2026. The LEI code (9845003865C993E70483) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.