Aru Hooldus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 292 944 € | 3 | 27 725 € |
| Q2 2026 | 293 034 € | 3 | 24 761 € |
| Q1 2026 | 278 754 € | 3 | 18 988 € |
| Q4 2025 | 313 812 € | 2 | 19 025 € |
| Q3 2025 | 337 486 € | 2 | 19 025 € |
| Q2 2025 | 244 465 € | 2 | 18 995 € |
| Q1 2025 | 292 202 € | 2 | 17 200 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 94 000 € (26% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 85 249 | 136 053 | 69 885 | 219 582 | 231 117 | 301 681 | 251 113 |
| Total non-current assets | 115 187 | 150 576 | 177 206 | 170 333 | 192 622 | 168 455 | 147 940 |
| Total assets | 200 436 | 286 629 | 247 091 | 389 915 | 423 739 | 470 136 | 399 053 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 58 405 | 83 875 | 62 754 | 113 841 | 59 526 | 105 926 | 74 287 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 58 405 | 83 875 | 62 754 | 113 841 | 59 526 | 105 926 | 74 287 |
| Share capital | 5368 | 5368 | 5368 | 5368 | 5368 | 5368 | 5368 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 101 779 | 113 395 | 152 118 | 158 701 | 228 438 | 216 577 | 264 574 |
| Profit for the year | 34 616 | 83 723 | 26 583 | 111 737 | 130 139 | 141 997 | 54 556 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 142 031 | 202 754 | 184 337 | 276 074 | 364 213 | 364 210 | 324 766 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 600 079 | 804 994 | 895 454 | 875 651 | 1 178 428 | 1 299 037 | 1 146 821 |
| Operating profit | 41 158 | 90 756 | 36 634 | 121 159 | 143 134 | 181 340 | 83 716 |
| EBITDA | 79 712 | 125 367 | 88 004 | 200 532 | 209 230 | 274 470 | 171 231 |
| Profit before income tax | 39 616 | 89 198 | 34 983 | 118 790 | 140 088 | 176 883 | 81 069 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 616 | 83 723 | 26 583 | 111 737 | 130 139 | 141 997 | 54 556 |
| Labour costs | 100 695 | 95 212 | 86 597 | 108 826 | 162 464 | 164 524 | 177 845 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 38 554 | 34 611 | 51 370 | 79 373 | 66 096 | 93 130 | 87 515 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 23 000 | 45 000 | 20 000 | 42 000 | 142 000 | 94 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 67 572 € from 3 contracting authorities (17.12.2024–06.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kütte-, jahutus- ja ventilatsioonisüsteemide hooldus Viimsi valla munitsipaalhoonetele · Viimsi valla munitsipaalhoonete ventilatsioonisüsteemide, jahutussüsteemide korralised hooldustööd. · joint bid | Osaühing Viimsi Haldus | 9260 € | 06.10.2026 |
| Hoonete ventilatsiooniseadmete automaatika uuendus ja sagedusmuundurite lisamine (Tapa) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 51 822 € | 14.08.2026 |
| Transpordiameti hoonetes ventilatsiooniseadmete ja -süsteemide hooldus ja remont · Põhja regiooni hoonetes paiknevate ventilatsioonisüsteemide hooldus | Transpordiamet | 15 750 € | 17.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aru Hooldus OÜ
Overview
Aru Hooldus OÜ (registry code 11246773) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Saku alevik, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (EMTAK 6832). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101166296).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 146 821 €, down 11,7% on the previous year (1 299 037 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 54 556 € (4,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 229 364 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 399 053 € and equity 324 766 € (81,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 292 944 €, down 13,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 27 725 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5470 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.