Osaühing Resort Estates EstoniaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 268 799 € | 1 | 2200 € |
| Q2 2026 | 101 706 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 88 300 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 87 300 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 277 050 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 109 222 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 148 866 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 506 266 | 100 453 | 752 097 | 909 008 | 1 002 419 | 1 291 531 | 1 423 776 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 721 878 | 1 669 658 | 1 430 653 | 1 490 591 | 1 312 065 | 1 271 353 | 1 237 423 |
| Total assets | 2 228 144 | 1 770 111 | 2 182 750 | 2 399 599 | 2 314 484 | 2 562 884 | 2 661 199 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8235 | 90 | 6944 | 3536 | 4147 | 5822 | 2478 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 455 878 | 1 128 578 | 1 417 636 | 1 637 088 | 1 647 091 | 1 674 390 | 1 573 481 |
| Total liabilities | 1 464 113 | 1 128 668 | 1 424 580 | 1 640 624 | 1 651 238 | 1 680 212 | 1 575 959 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 818 397 | 761 220 | 518 433 | 755 359 | 756 164 | 660 435 | 879 861 |
| Profit for the year | −57 177 | −122 588 | 236 926 | 805 | −95 729 | 219 426 | 202 568 |
| Reserves and other equity | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 |
| Total equity | 764 031 | 641 443 | 758 170 | 758 975 | 663 246 | 882 672 | 1 085 240 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 597 449 | 588 300 | 585 660 | 549 300 | 543 437 | 422 136 | 396 400 |
| Operating profit | −57 177 | −122 502 | 252 622 | 3346 | −95 733 | 221 723 | 202 564 |
| EBITDA | 257 685 | 143 513 | 493 308 | 231 928 | 147 859 | 463 614 | 416 812 |
| Profit before income tax | −57 177 | −122 588 | 236 926 | 805 | −95 729 | 219 426 | 202 568 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −57 177 | −122 588 | 236 926 | 805 | −95 729 | 219 426 | 202 568 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 314 862 | 266 015 | 240 686 | 228 582 | 243 592 | 241 891 | 214 248 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 120 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Resort Estates Estonia
Overview
Osaühing Resort Estates Estonia (registry code 11267433) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (up to 3.5 t) (EMTAK 77111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101534608).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 396 400 €, down 6,1% on the previous year (422 136 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 202 568 € (51,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 661 199 € and equity 1 085 240 € (40,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 268 799 €, down 3,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2200 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.