Victory Trainings OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 750 € | 1 | 2306 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 300 € | 1 | 2306 € |
| Q1 2026 | 17 688 € | 1 | 2460 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9860 € | 1 | 2768 € |
| Q3 2025 | 19 145 € | 1 | 2768 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 851 € | 1 | 2768 € |
| Q1 2025 | 18 820 € | 1 | 2976 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 47 050 | 39 543 | 58 128 | 46 421 | 59 061 | 80 413 | 99 439 |
| Total non-current assets | 1582 | 104 | 6973 | 57 898 | 63 238 | 58 577 | 53 750 |
| Total assets | 48 632 | 39 647 | 65 101 | 104 319 | 122 299 | 138 990 | 153 189 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3101 | 7226 | 2237 | 3775 | 3124 | 4347 | 3056 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3101 | 7226 | 2237 | 3775 | 3124 | 4347 | 3056 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 316 | 21 626 | 29 609 | 60 052 | 97 732 | 112 363 | 131 832 |
| Profit for the year | 29 403 | 7983 | 30 443 | 37 680 | 18 631 | 19 468 | 15 489 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 45 531 | 32 421 | 62 864 | 100 544 | 119 175 | 134 643 | 150 133 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 59 125 | 35 495 | 51 737 | 71 371 | 56 010 | 61 071 | 63 266 |
| Operating profit | 37 109 | 11 681 | 30 439 | 37 676 | 18 582 | 19 848 | 16 468 |
| EBITDA | 37 316 | 13 159 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 37 111 | 11 621 | 30 443 | 37 680 | 18 631 | 20 468 | 15 489 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 403 | 7983 | 30 443 | 37 680 | 18 631 | 19 468 | 15 489 |
| Labour costs | 13 014 | 15 384 | 14 049 | 16 850 | 20 819 | 24 669 | 24 000 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 207 | 1478 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.06.2026–30.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentorteenus · Esitlus/pitch | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 4800 € | 30.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Victory Trainings OÜ
Overview
Victory Trainings OÜ (registry code 11316864) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Nõo alevik, Nõo vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101543013).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 63 266 €, up 3,6% on the previous year (61 071 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 489 € (24,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 63 266 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 153 189 € and equity 150 133 € (98,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 18 750 €, down 2,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2306 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.