Riiamäe Hambakliinik OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 32 | 144 897 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 31 | 151 269 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 27 | 137 495 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 27 | 158 640 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 30 | 143 873 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 27 | 145 659 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 27 | 137 837 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 143 211 € (20% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 128 367 | 187 991 | 268 423 | 251 512 | 251 787 | 427 150 | 688 797 |
| Total non-current assets | 75 010 | 65 214 | 125 744 | 250 935 | 374 722 | 459 501 | 263 147 |
| Total assets | 203 377 | 253 205 | 394 167 | 502 447 | 626 509 | 886 651 | 951 944 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 541 | 63 454 | 86 872 | 138 237 | 189 952 | 154 426 | 225 010 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 39 541 | 63 454 | 86 872 | 138 237 | 189 952 | 154 426 | 225 010 |
| Share capital | 25 052 | 25 052 | 25 052 | 25 052 | 25 052 | 25 052 | 25 052 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 84 481 | 98 784 | 164 699 | 262 243 | 355 073 | 391 505 | 561 457 |
| Profit for the year | 54 303 | 65 915 | 117 544 | 76 915 | 56 432 | 315 668 | 137 920 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2505 |
| Total equity | 163 836 | 189 751 | 307 295 | 364 210 | 436 557 | 732 225 | 726 934 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 519 100 | 723 798 | 1 253 180 | 1 436 635 | 1 754 842 | 2 373 324 | 2 280 176 |
| Operating profit | 54 458 | 75 907 | 117 536 | 80 743 | 61 930 | 319 753 | 137 315 |
| EBITDA | 67 859 | 93 758 | 137 595 | 104 797 | 76 754 | 355 619 | 219 933 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 463 | 75 915 | 117 544 | 80 752 | 61 947 | 319 796 | 137 920 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 303 | 65 915 | 117 544 | 76 915 | 56 432 | 315 668 | 137 920 |
| Labour costs | 217 937 | 262 711 | 603 048 | 750 896 | 965 523 | 1 275 474 | 1 355 419 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 401 | 17 851 | 20 059 | 24 054 | 14 824 | 35 866 | 82 618 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 40 000 | 0 | 20 000 | 0 | 20 000 | 143 211 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Riiamäe Hambakliinik OÜ
Overview
Riiamäe Hambakliinik OÜ (registry code 11318366) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is dentistry (EMTAK 86231).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 280 176 €, down 3,9% on the previous year (2 373 324 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 137 920 € (6,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 20 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 114 009 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 951 944 € and equity 726 934 € (76,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2790 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.