OÜ M.A.T.K.O.Registered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 343 € | 1 | 714 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 932 € | 1 | 714 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6914 € | 1 | 714 € |
| Q4 2025 | 13 187 € | 1 | 714 € |
| Q3 2025 | 13 673 € | 1 | 698 € |
| Q2 2025 | 11 671 € | 1 | 691 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8330 € | 1 | 692 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 28 702 | 31 180 | 31 174 | 18 566 | 19 723 | 17 059 | 15 608 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 234 | 34 064 | 33 054 | 39 921 | 37 095 | 34 268 | 32 464 |
| Total assets | 65 936 | 65 244 | 64 228 | 58 487 | 56 818 | 51 327 | 48 072 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 304 | 32 478 | 33 191 | 32 895 | 32 130 | 28 959 | 28 026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6686 | 4719 | 2565 | 4372 | 1301 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 990 | 37 197 | 35 756 | 37 267 | 33 431 | 28 959 | 28 026 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 27 135 | 24 134 | 25 235 | 25 660 | 18 408 | 20 575 | 19 556 |
| Profit for the year | −3001 | 1101 | 425 | −7252 | 2167 | −1019 | −2322 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 26 946 | 28 047 | 28 472 | 21 220 | 23 387 | 22 368 | 20 046 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 70 261 | 90 377 | 57 224 | 32 783 | 43 949 | 37 612 | 32 606 |
| Operating profit | −1918 | 1803 | 954 | −6150 | 2477 | −830 | −2305 |
| EBITDA | −666 | 2724 | 1963 | −3929 | 5304 | 1997 | −151 |
| Profit before income tax | −3001 | 1101 | 425 | −6627 | 2167 | −1019 | −2322 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −3001 | 1101 | 425 | −7252 | 2167 | −1019 | −2322 |
| Labour costs | 18 514 | 9240 | 9240 | 6930 | 6930 | 9258 | 9431 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1252 | 921 | 1009 | 2221 | 2827 | 2827 | 2154 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ M.A.T.K.O.
Overview
OÜ M.A.T.K.O. (registry code 11351903) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Liivoja küla, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is metalli sepistamine ja vormimine ning pulbermetallurgia (EMTAK 25401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101134286).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 606 €, down 13,3% on the previous year (37 612 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2322 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 606 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 48 072 € and equity 20 046 € (41,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 343 €, down 17,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 714 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 620 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.