Vedra Ventures OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1463 € | — | 189 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3825 € | — | 189 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2900 € | — | 189 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3705 € | — | 189 € |
| Q3 2025 | 21 168 € | — | 189 € |
| Q2 2025 | 705 € | — | 231 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1640 € | — | 250 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 12 321 | 8305 | 8108 | 63 778 | 315 220 | 208 204 | 241 690 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 250 | 147 499 | 147 115 |
| Total assets | 12 321 | 8305 | 8108 | 63 778 | 369 470 | 355 703 | 388 805 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7064 | 2564 | 0 | 1428 | 8005 | 229 | 2793 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7064 | 2564 | 0 | 1428 | 8005 | 229 | 2793 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3001 | 2701 | 3185 | 5552 | 59 794 | 80 816 | 81 826 |
| Profit for the year | −300 | 484 | 2367 | 54 242 | 28 022 | 1009 | 30 537 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | 271 093 | 270 649 | 270 649 |
| Total equity | 5257 | 5741 | 8108 | 62 350 | 361 465 | 355 474 | 386 012 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 6563 | 76 587 | 51 956 | 12 159 | 8100 |
| Operating profit | −575 | −378 | 2156 | 57 596 | 8123 | −21 990 | −13 742 |
| EBITDA | −575 | −378 | 2156 | 57 596 | 8123 | −18 743 | −9068 |
| Profit before income tax | −300 | 484 | 2367 | 54 242 | 28 022 | 3079 | 30 537 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −300 | 484 | 2367 | 54 242 | 28 022 | 1009 | 30 537 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4683 | 18 609 | 11 160 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3247 | 4674 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.07.2026–10.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentorteenus · Finants | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 4800 € | 10.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vedra Ventures OÜ
Overview
Vedra Ventures OÜ (registry code 11377469) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is financial consultancy (EMTAK 66191). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102529612).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8100 €, down 33,4% on the previous year (12 159 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 30 537 € (377% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 8100 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 388 805 € and equity 386 012 € (99,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1463 €, down 93,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 189 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.