Lukuabi Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 58 944 € | 5 | 7533 € |
| Q2 2026 | 59 505 € | 6 | 7189 € |
| Q1 2026 | 64 913 € | 6 | 6642 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 255 € | 6 | 7677 € |
| Q3 2025 | 57 164 € | 6 | 8080 € |
| Q2 2025 | 52 691 € | 6 | 7274 € |
| Q1 2025 | 58 481 € | 6 | 5947 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 34 120 | 25 684 | 26 147 | 40 445 | 39 562 | 53 011 | 57 007 |
| Total non-current assets | 599 | 0 | 451 | 355 | 275 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 34 719 | 25 684 | 26 598 | 40 800 | 39 837 | 53 011 | 57 007 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3306 | 11 031 | 11 158 | 22 118 | 20 108 | 24 764 | 19 567 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3306 | 11 031 | 11 158 | 22 118 | 20 108 | 24 764 | 19 567 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 016 | 28 089 | 11 329 | 12 116 | 15 358 | 16 405 | 24 923 |
| Profit for the year | 73 | −16 760 | 787 | 3242 | 1047 | 8518 | 9193 |
| Reserves and other equity | 768 | 768 | 768 | 768 | 768 | 768 | 768 |
| Total equity | 31 413 | 14 653 | 15 440 | 18 682 | 19 729 | 28 247 | 37 440 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 126 429 | 130 880 | 133 564 | 159 842 | 202 503 | 225 477 | 224 658 |
| Operating profit | 73 | −16 760 | 787 | 3242 | 1047 | 8517 | 8930 |
| EBITDA | 1087 | −16 161 | 835 | 3338 | 1127 | 8613 | 8930 |
| Profit before income tax | 73 | −16 760 | 787 | 3242 | 1047 | 8518 | 9193 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 73 | −16 760 | 787 | 3242 | 1047 | 8518 | 9193 |
| Labour costs | 50 077 | 50 215 | 45 115 | 55 748 | 59 807 | 73 417 | 90 110 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1014 | 599 | 48 | 96 | 80 | 96 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.06.2025–17.06.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ööpäevaringse lukkude avamise avariiteenuse ning uste ja lukkude remonttööde raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 400 000 € | 17.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Lukuabi Grupp OÜ
Overview
Lukuabi Grupp OÜ (registry code 11385960) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mujal liigitamata turvatöö (EMTAK 80091). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101145178).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 224 658 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9193 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 37 443 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 57 007 € and equity 37 440 € (65,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 58 944 €, up 3,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7533 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is osaühing Lukuabimeister.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.