Greentec Houses OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 125 318 € | 10 | 43 777 € |
| Q2 2026 | 241 930 € | 11 | 43 430 € |
| Q1 2026 | 275 558 € | 10 | 44 009 € |
| Q4 2025 | 298 434 € | 10 | 46 028 € |
| Q3 2025 | 74 024 € | 10 | 45 322 € |
| Q2 2025 | 303 072 € | 10 | 46 195 € |
| Q1 2025 | 515 334 € | 11 | 51 524 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 576 016 | 723 760 | 646 047 | 869 128 | 927 648 | 351 435 | 293 708 |
| Total non-current assets | 276 611 | 332 646 | 321 913 | 334 071 | 348 138 | 323 580 | 297 183 |
| Total assets | 852 627 | 1 056 406 | 967 960 | 1 203 199 | 1 275 786 | 675 015 | 590 891 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 532 947 | 483 447 | 347 981 | 268 016 | 633 988 | 193 514 | 317 556 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 532 947 | 483 447 | 347 981 | 268 016 | 633 988 | 193 514 | 317 556 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 3007 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 545 749 | 276 868 | 550 147 | 617 167 | 932 371 | 613 987 | 478 688 |
| Profit for the year | −228 881 | 293 279 | 67 020 | 315 204 | −293 385 | −135 298 | −208 616 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 319 680 | 572 959 | 619 979 | 935 183 | 641 798 | 481 501 | 273 335 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 711 088 | 2 583 375 | 2 526 676 | 3 209 323 | 857 982 | 1 408 367 | 928 527 |
| Operating profit | −228 892 | 303 251 | 70 839 | 316 423 | −293 403 | −129 649 | −208 625 |
| EBITDA | −206 809 | 331 485 | 99 826 | 345 349 | −264 479 | −100 042 | −178 992 |
| Profit before income tax | −228 881 | 303 279 | 70 857 | 315 204 | −293 385 | −129 629 | −208 616 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −228 881 | 293 279 | 67 020 | 315 204 | −293 385 | −135 298 | −208 616 |
| Labour costs | 497 158 | 509 466 | 619 421 | 664 846 | 494 997 | 421 163 | 431 360 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 22 083 | 28 234 | 28 987 | 28 926 | 28 924 | 29 607 | 29 633 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 40 000 | 20 000 | 0 | 0 | 24 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 433 536 € from 2 contracting authorities (26.05.2026–11.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piletikassade projekteerimine, ehitamine ja paigaldamine Kuivastu, Virtsu, Heltermaa ja Rohuküla sadamatesse | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 319 287 € | 11.08.2026 |
| Vanasadama A-terminali ajutise veoautode cargo check-in moodulhoone valmistamine, tarne ja paigaldamine | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 114 249 € | 26.05.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Greentec Houses OÜ
Overview
Greentec Houses OÜ (registry code 11398394) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Karla küla, Kose vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kokkupandavate puitehitiste ja nende elementide tootmine (EMTAK 16231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101367383).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 928 527 €, down 34,1% on the previous year (1 408 367 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 208 616 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 92 853 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 590 891 € and equity 273 335 € (46,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 125 318 €, up 69,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 43 777 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2700 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (42,5%) is held by A.Joost Invest OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.