OÜ Emajõe LoomakliinikRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 66 579 € | 12 | 14 996 € |
| Q2 2026 | 111 118 € | 9 | 23 588 € |
| Q1 2026 | 100 951 € | 16 | 18 219 € |
| Q4 2025 | 113 771 € | 17 | 27 058 € |
| Q3 2025 | 117 622 € | 16 | 31 472 € |
| Q2 2025 | 141 329 € | 20 | 27 094 € |
| Q1 2025 | 112 131 € | 20 | 22 569 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 80 946 | 98 016 | 117 912 | 144 384 | 153 133 | 169 775 | 75 961 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 363 | 39 901 | 54 271 | 44 551 | 35 402 | 133 796 | 110 871 |
| Total assets | 129 309 | 137 917 | 172 183 | 188 935 | 188 535 | 303 571 | 186 832 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 123 879 | 85 095 | 133 685 | 105 487 | 34 005 | 68 383 | 94 238 |
| Non-current liabilities | 83 720 | 124 078 | 112 093 | 80 323 | 83 331 | 155 487 | 75 974 |
| Total liabilities | 207 599 | 209 173 | 245 778 | 185 810 | 117 336 | 223 870 | 170 212 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −88 378 | −80 847 | −73 812 | −76 151 | −39 431 | −28 020 | −19 518 |
| Profit for the year | 7532 | 7035 | −2339 | 36 720 | 11 411 | 8502 | −63 081 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 40 000 | 96 663 | 96 663 | 96 663 |
| Total equity | −78 290 | −71 256 | −73 595 | 3125 | 71 199 | 79 701 | 16 620 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 296 187 | 321 906 | 310 608 | 319 131 | 325 368 | 390 723 | 474 201 |
| Operating profit | 7773 | 7995 | −1722 | 36 947 | 14 549 | 10 408 | −59 166 |
| EBITDA | 16 432 | 20 113 | 13 837 | 46 667 | 25 348 | 20 409 | −22 606 |
| Profit before income tax | 7532 | 7035 | −2339 | 36 720 | 11 411 | 8502 | −63 081 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7532 | 7035 | −2339 | 36 720 | 11 411 | 8502 | −63 081 |
| Labour costs | 114 452 | 144 355 | 151 328 | 116 831 | 105 764 | 151 317 | 279 919 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8659 | 12 118 | 15 559 | 9720 | 10 799 | 10 001 | 36 560 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OÜ Emajõe Loomakliinik
Overview
OÜ Emajõe Loomakliinik (registry code 11406389) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is veterinary activities (EMTAK 75001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101162928).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 474 201 €, up 21,4% on the previous year (390 723 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 63 081 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 52 689 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 186 832 € and equity 16 620 € (8,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 66 579 €, down 43,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 996 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.