MODUREN GRUPP OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 64 550 € | 7 | 5887 € |
| Q2 2026 | 36 746 € | 9 | 5664 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 683 € | 8 | 3628 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 013 € | 7 | 5503 € |
| Q3 2025 | 71 337 € | 7 | 5484 € |
| Q2 2025 | 33 142 € | 7 | 4401 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 735 € | 5 | 5289 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 34 295 | 19 807 | 30 043 | 24 951 | 32 592 | 14 956 | 14 972 |
| Total non-current assets | 218 911 | 217 364 | 195 896 | 194 428 | 193 162 | 191 918 | 204 819 |
| Total assets | 253 206 | 237 171 | 225 939 | 219 379 | 225 754 | 206 874 | 219 791 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 877 | 12 043 | 9782 | 12 733 | 14 748 | 15 679 | 18 061 |
| Non-current liabilities | 127 281 | 128 381 | 117 381 | 102 711 | 81 873 | 55 373 | 56 373 |
| Total liabilities | 145 158 | 140 424 | 127 163 | 115 444 | 96 621 | 71 052 | 74 434 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 96 827 | 104 981 | 93 680 | 95 709 | 100 868 | 126 066 | 132 755 |
| Profit for the year | 8154 | −11 301 | 2029 | 5159 | 25 198 | 6689 | 9535 |
| Reserves and other equity | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 108 048 | 96 747 | 98 776 | 103 935 | 129 133 | 135 822 | 145 357 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 146 807 | 130 766 | 132 039 | 176 976 | 210 441 | 177 499 | 174 959 |
| Operating profit | 8161 | −11 301 | 2029 | 5159 | 25 198 | 6689 | 9535 |
| EBITDA | 9817 | −9754 | 3497 | 6627 | 26 464 | 7933 | 11 589 |
| Profit before income tax | 8154 | −11 301 | 2029 | 5159 | 25 198 | 6689 | 9535 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8154 | −11 301 | 2029 | 5159 | 25 198 | 6689 | 9535 |
| Labour costs | 50 869 | 45 946 | 43 165 | 34 392 | 53 106 | 56 818 | 62 617 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1656 | 1547 | 1468 | 1468 | 1266 | 1244 | 2054 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (27.08.2025–27.08.2025). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus seminaril | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 10 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus esinduslik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 10 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus pidulik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 10 € | 27.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: MODUREN GRUPP OÜ
Overview
MODUREN GRUPP OÜ (registry code 11406403) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restoranitegevus (EMTAK 5611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101165682).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 174 959 €, down 1,4% on the previous year (177 499 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9535 € (5,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 29 160 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 219 791 € and equity 145 357 € (66,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 64 550 €, down 9,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5887 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 690 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.