ROK-Projekt OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 121 372 € | 5 | 11 629 € |
| Q2 2026 | 96 717 € | 5 | 10 722 € |
| Q1 2026 | 165 176 € | 5 | 10 888 € |
| Q4 2025 | 73 785 € | 5 | 11 743 € |
| Q3 2025 | 75 530 € | 5 | 10 279 € |
| Q2 2025 | 69 838 € | 5 | 11 091 € |
| Q1 2025 | 34 095 € | 4 | 12 852 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 42 120 € (18% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 228 181 | 122 813 | 317 598 | 325 659 | 144 903 | 119 115 | 75 344 |
| Total non-current assets | 66 135 | 74 503 | 63 737 | 65 489 | 219 255 | 209 684 | 202 313 |
| Total assets | 294 316 | 197 316 | 381 335 | 391 148 | 364 158 | 328 799 | 277 657 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 800 | 21 887 | 37 950 | 67 352 | 47 061 | 46 074 | 34 379 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 66 414 | 51 215 | 34 149 |
| Total liabilities | 28 800 | 21 887 | 37 950 | 67 352 | 113 475 | 97 289 | 68 528 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 154 602 | 189 387 | 121 877 | 245 176 | 235 240 | 202 543 | 186 578 |
| Profit for the year | 108 102 | −16 770 | 218 696 | 75 808 | 12 631 | 26 155 | 19 739 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 265 516 | 175 429 | 343 385 | 323 796 | 250 683 | 231 510 | 209 129 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 377 079 | 235 924 | 570 269 | 458 507 | 298 200 | 261 601 | 234 210 |
| Operating profit | 120 694 | −1597 | 226 940 | 94 398 | 27 860 | 38 604 | 34 874 |
| EBITDA | 126 753 | 4866 | 236 572 | 104 782 | 40 170 | 48 175 | 42 245 |
| Profit before income tax | 120 706 | −1583 | 226 956 | 94 411 | 27 687 | 33 534 | 31 619 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 108 102 | −16 770 | 218 696 | 75 808 | 12 631 | 26 155 | 19 739 |
| Labour costs | 100 183 | 106 256 | 106 444 | 123 942 | 106 023 | 105 631 | 99 236 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6059 | 6463 | 9632 | 10 384 | 12 310 | 9571 | 7371 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 73 317 | 50 740 | 95 397 | 85 744 | 45 328 | 42 120 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 32 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.02.2024–13.02.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võru vanalinna hoonete rekonstrueerimise projekteerimistööd | Võru Linnavalitsus | 32 000 € | 13.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ROK-Projekt OÜ
Overview
ROK-Projekt OÜ (registry code 11426802) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101197210).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 234 210 €, down 10,5% on the previous year (261 601 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 739 € (8,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 46 842 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 277 657 € and equity 209 129 € (75,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 121 372 €, up 60,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 629 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (42%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.