Lehtse MasinaühistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 115 € | 2 | 3410 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5925 € | 2 | 4357 € |
| Q1 2026 | 50 104 € | 2 | 3514 € |
| Q4 2025 | 17 552 € | 2 | 3822 € |
| Q3 2025 | 19 239 € | 2 | 3822 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7504 € | 2 | 4765 € |
| Q1 2025 | 50 453 € | 3 | 4246 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 93 359 | 127 490 | 133 232 | 114 765 | 27 707 | 66 821 | 74 440 |
| Total non-current assets | 152 178 | 129 963 | 113 420 | 114 293 | 81 784 | 58 936 | 36 088 |
| Total assets | 245 537 | 257 453 | 246 652 | 229 058 | 109 491 | 125 757 | 110 528 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 912 | 69 161 | 113 179 | 73 667 | 42 333 | 62 424 | 45 928 |
| Non-current liabilities | 84 326 | 63 140 | 0 | 41 358 | 13 530 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 122 238 | 132 301 | 113 179 | 115 025 | 55 863 | 62 424 | 45 928 |
| Share capital | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 118 353 | 119 783 | 121 636 | 129 957 | 110 517 | 50 113 | 59 817 |
| Profit for the year | 1430 | 1853 | 8321 | −19 440 | −60 405 | 9704 | 1267 |
| Reserves and other equity | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 |
| Total equity | 123 299 | 125 152 | 133 473 | 114 033 | 53 628 | 63 333 | 64 600 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 91 612 | 78 799 | 122 433 | 82 188 | 61 977 | 104 081 | 97 152 |
| Operating profit | 3510 | 3377 | 9549 | −17 435 | −56 402 | 12 368 | 2903 |
| EBITDA | 26 562 | 25 592 | 28 658 | 5904 | −30 724 | 35 216 | 25 751 |
| Profit before income tax | 1430 | 1853 | 8321 | −19 440 | −60 405 | 9704 | 1267 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1430 | 1853 | 8321 | −19 440 | −60 405 | 9704 | 1267 |
| Labour costs | 15 344 | 13 934 | 26 260 | 33 351 | 41 263 | 42 321 | 39 965 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 052 | 22 215 | 19 109 | 23 339 | 25 678 | 22 848 | 22 848 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 220 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.10.2024–28.10.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Lehtse-Läste-Tõõrakõrve | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 55 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Jootme-Kuru-Linnape | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 55 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Patika-Ojaküla | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 55 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Jäneda-Metskonna-Kõrveküla | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 55 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lehtse Masinaühistu
Overview
Lehtse Masinaühistu (registry code 11434138) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Jäneda küla, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other cleaning activities (EMTAK 81231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101179542).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 97 152 €, down 6,7% on the previous year (104 081 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1267 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 48 576 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 110 528 € and equity 64 600 € (58,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 115 €, down 42,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3410 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.