Osaühing ReimerlandRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 139 471 € | 6 | 9263 € |
| Q2 2026 | 188 420 € | 9 | 10 569 € |
| Q1 2026 | 123 642 € | 7 | 9043 € |
| Q4 2025 | 144 676 € | 7 | 7579 € |
| Q3 2025 | 97 175 € | 7 | 5423 € |
| Q2 2025 | 146 237 € | 5 | 5983 € |
| Q1 2025 | 162 892 € | 4 | 5909 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 75 930 | 85 611 | 90 784 | 77 647 | 68 185 | 78 594 | 76 766 |
| Total non-current assets | 88 845 | 71 545 | 57 245 | 55 803 | 55 887 | 55 887 | 55 887 |
| Total assets | 164 775 | 157 156 | 148 029 | 133 450 | 124 072 | 134 481 | 132 653 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 314 | 6324 | 17 522 | 27 193 | 11 202 | 18 537 | 11 554 |
| Non-current liabilities | 56 001 | 64 839 | 34 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 79 315 | 71 163 | 51 984 | 27 193 | 11 202 | 18 537 | 11 554 |
| Share capital | 5440 | 5440 | 5440 | 5440 | 5440 | 5440 | 5440 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 51 275 | 80 020 | 80 553 | 90 605 | 100 736 | 107 430 | 110 504 |
| Profit for the year | 28 745 | 533 | 10 052 | 10 212 | 6694 | 3074 | 5155 |
| Total equity | 85 460 | 85 993 | 96 045 | 106 257 | 112 870 | 115 944 | 121 099 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 645 644 | 699 563 | 642 743 | 672 000 | 762 992 | 606 239 | 551 572 |
| Operating profit | 29 355 | 634 | 10 088 | 10 406 | 6693 | 3073 | 5154 |
| EBITDA | 43 788 | 17 934 | 27 388 | 11 848 | 6693 | 3073 | 5154 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 745 | 533 | 10 052 | 10 212 | 6694 | 3074 | 5155 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 745 | 533 | 10 052 | 10 212 | 6694 | 3074 | 5155 |
| Labour costs | 117 563 | 109 231 | 86 692 | 83 483 | 86 192 | 61 135 | 75 786 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 433 | 17 300 | 17 300 | 1442 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 36 400 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.03.2024–23.12.2025). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Loode Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 439 452 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Edela Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 439 452 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Kirde Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 439 452 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Edela Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 19.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Kagu Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 19.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kagu piirkonnas · Lõuna - Tartumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 54 600 € | 07.08.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Edela Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 62 370 € | 07.03.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Kirde Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 20 790 € | 07.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Reimerland
Overview
Osaühing Reimerland (registry code 11435793) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Tudu alevik, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101198963).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 551 572 €, down 9,0% on the previous year (606 239 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5155 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 137 893 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 132 653 € and equity 121 099 € (91,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 139 471 €, up 43,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9263 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1090 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (94,1%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.