Teder Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 225 | 224 | 224 | 224 | 34 166 | 35 658 | 43 627 |
| Total non-current assets | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 |
| Total assets | 7894 | 7893 | 7893 | 7893 | 39 279 | 40 771 | 48 740 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4899 | 5082 | 5081 | 5081 | 5081 | 36 467 | 37 959 |
| Profit for the year | 183 | −1 | 0 | 0 | 31 385 | 1492 | 7969 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 257 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 7894 | 7893 | 7893 | 7893 | 39 279 | 40 771 | 48 740 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7500 |
| Operating profit | 300 | −1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 7500 |
| Profit before income tax | 300 | −1 | 0 | 0 | 31 385 | 1492 | 7969 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 183 | −1 | 0 | 0 | 31 385 | 1492 | 7969 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Teder Invest OÜ
Overview
Teder Invest OÜ (registry code 11440469) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate management or related activities (EMTAK 68329).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7500 €. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 71,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7969 € (106% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 48 740 € and equity 48 740 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.09.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.