Osaühing SilkRoadRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 189 300 € | 9 | 5541 € |
| Q2 2026 | 109 254 € | 5 | 5471 € |
| Q1 2026 | 67 154 € | 4 | 5182 € |
| Q4 2025 | 132 694 € | 5 | 3417 € |
| Q3 2025 | 120 515 € | 3 | 2100 € |
| Q2 2025 | 89 700 € | 2 | 2075 € |
| Q1 2025 | 88 815 € | 2 | 3304 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 32 480 | 38 636 | 30 109 | 48 441 | 67 766 | 110 516 | 111 058 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 909 | 1288 | 5823 | 5332 | 30 491 | 29 204 |
| Total assets | 32 480 | 39 545 | 31 397 | 54 264 | 73 098 | 141 007 | 140 262 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 058 | 31 621 | 27 215 | 41 164 | 40 252 | 34 308 | 30 925 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 18 201 | 6467 | 10 031 | 31 274 | 18 616 |
| Total liabilities | 26 058 | 31 621 | 45 416 | 47 631 | 50 283 | 65 582 | 49 541 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −19 276 | 3610 | 5112 | −16 831 | 3821 | 20 003 | 72 614 |
| Profit for the year | 22 886 | 1502 | −21 943 | 20 652 | 16 182 | 52 610 | 15 295 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 6422 | 7924 | −14 019 | 6633 | 22 815 | 75 425 | 90 721 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 149 302 | 98 345 | 205 047 | 241 886 | 220 478 | 344 017 | 378 905 |
| Operating profit | 22 886 | 1502 | −21 456 | 21 971 | 25 822 | 53 736 | 16 160 |
| EBITDA | — | 1534 | −21 168 | 22 885 | 27 256 | 55 847 | 18 657 |
| Profit before income tax | 22 886 | 1502 | −21 943 | 20 652 | 16 182 | 52 610 | 15 295 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 22 886 | 1502 | −21 943 | 20 652 | 16 182 | 52 610 | 15 295 |
| Labour costs | 17 127 | 9450 | 2553 | 0 | 5400 | 29 640 | 34 485 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 32 | 288 | 914 | 1434 | 2111 | 2497 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 33 729 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.10.2023–16.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaitseliidu Viru maleva kinnistule piirdeaia rajamine | Kaitseliit | 33 729 € | 16.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing SilkRoad
Overview
Osaühing SilkRoad (registry code 11445780) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Alavere küla, Anija vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (EMTAK 25991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101997494).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 378 905 €, up 10,1% on the previous year (344 017 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 295 € (4,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 189 453 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 140 262 € and equity 90 721 € (64,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 189 300 €, up 57,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5541 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.