Osaühing AvertekRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 14 569 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 31 720 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 38 425 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 30 253 € | 7 | 2596 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 9365 | 5222 | 14 206 | 15 858 | 10 234 | 6505 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 000 | 28 000 | 28 000 | 28 000 | 28 000 | 28 000 |
| Total assets | 37 365 | 33 222 | 42 206 | 43 858 | 38 234 | 34 505 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 945 | 23 084 | 23 600 | 23 145 | 23 218 | 11 925 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 27 945 | 23 084 | 23 600 | 23 145 | 23 218 | 11 925 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 6373 | 6608 | 7326 | 15 794 | 17 901 | 30 663 |
| Profit for the year | 235 | 718 | 8468 | 2107 | −5697 | −10 895 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 9420 | 10 138 | 18 606 | 20 713 | 15 016 | 22 580 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 59 935 | 135 881 | 111 146 | 215 909 | 230 205 | 172 446 |
| Operating profit | 5811 | 718 | 8468 | 2106 | −5713 | −15 513 |
| Profit before income tax | 5811 | 718 | 8468 | 2107 | −5697 | −15 510 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 235 | 718 | 8468 | 2107 | −5697 | −10 895 |
| Labour costs | 6313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 461 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 200 200 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.08.2025–04.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Lõuna Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 04.08.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Ida Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 04.08.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Ida-Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 01.08.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kagu piirkonnas · Kirde - Tartumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 54 600 € | 01.08.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kagu piirkonnas · Lääne - Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 36 400 € | 01.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Avertek
Overview
Osaühing Avertek (registry code 11448598) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 172 446 €, down 25,1% on the previous year (230 205 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 23,5% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 10 895 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 2 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 86 223 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 34 505 € and equity 22 580 € (65,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1010 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q4 2025 was 14 569 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Hikmah UÜ.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 29.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 03.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q4 2025. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.