Latukrest OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 73 691 € | 1 | 4078 € |
| Q2 2026 | 156 631 € | 2 | 6589 € |
| Q1 2026 | 238 446 € | 3 | 7478 € |
| Q4 2025 | 167 951 € | 3 | 3271 € |
| Q3 2025 | 159 400 € | 1 | 3158 € |
| Q2 2025 | 171 842 € | 1 | 6333 € |
| Q1 2025 | 177 680 € | 3 | 6249 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 975 | 28 633 | 69 971 | 64 199 | 42 203 | 63 094 | 32 807 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 176 | 33 443 | 45 576 | 39 338 | 33 393 | 94 229 | 209 292 |
| Total assets | 65 151 | 62 076 | 115 547 | 103 537 | 75 596 | 157 323 | 242 099 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 363 | 31 952 | 83 711 | 91 732 | 55 347 | 89 343 | 74 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 644 | 6464 | 8721 | 6537 | 0 | 63 314 | 124 072 |
| Total liabilities | 40 007 | 38 416 | 92 432 | 98 269 | 55 347 | 152 657 | 198 247 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 306 | 22 332 | 20 847 | 20 303 | 2457 | 7437 | 1853 |
| Profit for the year | 5026 | −1484 | −544 | −17 847 | 14 980 | −5583 | 39 187 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 25 144 | 23 660 | 23 115 | 5268 | 20 249 | 4666 | 43 852 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 197 338 | 306 961 | 318 978 | 626 739 | 433 203 | 116 063 | 696 772 |
| Operating profit | 6082 | −770 | −101 | −17 281 | 15 425 | 254 | 53 774 |
| EBITDA | 11 815 | 4963 | 6042 | −9678 | 22 062 | 7771 | 72 959 |
| Profit before income tax | 5026 | −1484 | −544 | −17 847 | 14 980 | −3083 | 39 187 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5026 | −1484 | −544 | −17 847 | 14 980 | −5583 | 39 187 |
| Labour costs | 50 352 | 39 814 | 101 074 | 125 030 | 38 001 | 23 610 | 48 584 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5733 | 5733 | 6143 | 7603 | 6637 | 7517 | 19 185 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 024 703 € from 2 contracting authorities (30.11.2023–03.07.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paide linna Viisu Lasteaia renoveerimise 2. etapp projekteerimine-ehitamine | Paide Linnavalitsus | 53 703 € | 03.07.2025 |
| Türi valla teede lumetõrje 2024- 2028 · joint bid | Türi Haldus | up to 600 000 € | 18.09.2024 |
| Paide linna linnapiirkonna lume-ja libedustõrje aastatel 2024-2027 · joint bid | Paide Linnavalitsus | 918 000 € | 03.06.2024 |
| Türi valla teede lumetõrje 2023-2024 · Kirna piirkond | Türi Haldus | 20 000 € | 30.11.2023 |
| Türi valla teede lumetõrje 2023-2024 · Taikse piirkond | Türi Haldus | 33 000 € | 30.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Latukrest Osaühing
Overview
Latukrest Osaühing (registry code 11451869) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Oisu alevik, Türi vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (EMTAK 6832). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101207058).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 696 772 €, up 500% on the previous year (116 063 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 39 187 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 232 257 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 242 099 € and equity 43 852 € (18,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 73 691 €, down 53,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4078 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2530 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.