Claro Consulting OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 000 € | 1 | 1852 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 200 € | 1 | 1852 € |
| Q1 2026 | 43 950 € | 1 | 1852 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4980 € | 1 | 1852 € |
| Q3 2025 | 39 560 € | 1 | 1235 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5621 € | 1 | 1852 € |
| Q1 2025 | 35 262 € | 1 | 1751 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 58 200 € (89% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5493 | 5802 | 5802 | 5988 | 5844 | 72 990 | 104 063 |
| Total non-current assets | 125 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 915 |
| Total assets | 5618 | 5802 | 5802 | 5988 | 5844 | 72 990 | 104 978 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 | 0 | — | — | — | 4795 | 36 189 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 | 0 | — | — | — | 4795 | 36 189 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3377 | 3023 | 2990 | 2990 | 3176 | 3032 | 7183 |
| Profit for the year | −609 | 223 | 0 | 186 | −144 | 62 351 | 58 794 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | — | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 5580 | 5802 | 5802 | 5988 | 5844 | 68 195 | 68 789 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 383 | 400 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 71 237 | 94 696 |
| Operating profit | −609 | 223 | 0 | 186 | −144 | 62 124 | 73 381 |
| EBITDA | −484 | 348 | 0 | — | — | — | 73 421 |
| Profit before income tax | −609 | 223 | 0 | 186 | −144 | 62 351 | 75 209 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −609 | 223 | 0 | 186 | −144 | 62 351 | 58 794 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5352 | 14 718 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 125 | 125 | 0 | — | — | — | 40 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 200 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (27.05.2024–27.05.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radikaalse innovatsiooni arenguprogrammi väljatöötamine ja läbiviimine avaliku teenistuse tippjuhtidele (Riigikantselei) · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 497 000 € | 27.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Claro Consulting OÜ
Overview
Claro Consulting OÜ (registry code 11492163) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (EMTAK 70201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101311957).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 94 696 €, up 32,9% on the previous year (71 237 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 151% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 58 794 € (62,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 104 978 € and equity 68 789 € (65,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 15 000 €, down 62,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1852 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1260 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.