Osaühing IDA TAKSORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 2 | 1312 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 | 1040 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 | 1272 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 2 | 1261 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 3 | 1303 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 3 | 1346 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 3 | 1318 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 1400 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4940 | 4592 | 4001 | 5094 | 4312 | 4648 | 4641 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4940 | 4592 | 4001 | 5094 | 4312 | 4648 | 4641 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1873 | 1487 | 1221 | 1587 | 1554 | 1861 | 1925 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1873 | 1487 | 1221 | 1587 | 1554 | 1861 | 1925 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2717 | 383 | 38 | 95 | −2177 | −1726 | −1697 |
| Profit for the year | −2334 | 38 | −3249 | 728 | 451 | 29 | 1329 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 3307 | — | 1800 | 1800 | 400 |
| Total equity | 3067 | 3105 | 2780 | 3507 | 2758 | 2787 | 2716 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 24 231 | 22 690 | 18 197 | 28 707 | 30 718 | 34 372 | 32 140 |
| Operating profit | −2334 | 38 | −3249 | 728 | 451 | 29 | 1719 |
| EBITDA | −2334 | 38 | −3249 | 728 | 451 | 29 | 1719 |
| Profit before income tax | −2334 | 38 | −3249 | 728 | 451 | 29 | 1329 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2334 | 38 | −3249 | 728 | 451 | 29 | 1329 |
| Labour costs | 12 159 | 11 846 | 11 814 | 11 983 | 12 279 | 16 991 | 18 631 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1200 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 88 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.02.2024–15.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taksoteenuse ostmine (Narvas ja selle lähiümbruses) | Enefit Industry AS | 59 000 € | 15.08.2025 |
| Taksoteenuse ostmine (Narvas ja selle lähiümbruses) | Enefit Power AS | 29 500 € | 23.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing IDA TAKSO
Overview
Osaühing IDA TAKSO (registry code 11522871) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is chauffeured passenger transport on order (EMTAK 49331).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 140 €, down 6,5% on the previous year (34 372 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1329 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 140 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4641 € and equity 2716 € (58,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 580 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.