OÜ RannavesiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 921 € | 1 | 1371 € |
| Q2 2026 | 45 185 € | 1 | 1427 € |
| Q1 2026 | 43 818 € | 1 | 1405 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 731 € | 1 | 1361 € |
| Q3 2025 | 30 773 € | 1 | 2338 € |
| Q2 2025 | 36 971 € | 1 | 2286 € |
| Q1 2025 | 79 024 € | 1 | 2232 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 124 439 | 84 188 | 142 401 | 408 459 | 425 835 | 408 543 | 419 342 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 028 067 | 1 168 408 | 1 207 630 | 1 140 329 | 1 249 345 | 1 198 351 | 1 199 994 |
| Total assets | 1 152 506 | 1 252 596 | 1 350 031 | 1 548 788 | 1 675 180 | 1 606 894 | 1 619 336 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 142 723 | 189 052 | 111 475 | 480 068 | 152 008 | 152 189 | 110 934 |
| Non-current liabilities | 255 865 | 233 049 | 224 550 | 37 127 | 365 466 | 289 561 | 259 286 |
| Total liabilities | 398 588 | 422 101 | 336 025 | 517 195 | 517 474 | 441 750 | 370 220 |
| Share capital | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 640 680 | 697 340 | 773 917 | 937 428 | 937 782 | 1 050 026 | 1 078 566 |
| Profit for the year | 56 660 | 76 577 | 183 511 | 37 587 | 163 346 | 58 540 | 113 972 |
| Reserves and other equity | 31 578 | 31 578 | 31 578 | 31 578 | 31 578 | 31 578 | 31 578 |
| Total equity | 753 918 | 830 495 | 1 014 006 | 1 031 593 | 1 157 706 | 1 165 144 | 1 249 116 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 144 240 | 197 959 | 174 479 | 156 036 | 268 286 | 266 828 | 261 247 |
| Operating profit | 62 845 | 87 131 | 130 054 | 26 131 | 167 832 | 92 106 | 133 402 |
| EBITDA | 104 111 | 132 923 | 178 272 | 92 860 | 192 796 | 117 767 | 156 029 |
| Profit before income tax | 56 660 | 76 577 | 183 511 | 40 087 | 172 364 | 67 442 | 122 434 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 56 660 | 76 577 | 183 511 | 37 587 | 163 346 | 58 540 | 113 972 |
| Labour costs | 5809 | 14 392 | 2527 | 3290 | 14 422 | 11 945 | 20 784 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 41 266 | 45 792 | 48 218 | 66 729 | 24 964 | 25 661 | 22 627 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 37 233 | 51 102 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Rannavesi
Overview
OÜ Rannavesi (registry code 11616595) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101315487).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 261 247 €, down 2,1% on the previous year (266 828 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 113 972 € (43,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 130 624 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 619 336 € and equity 1 249 116 € (77,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 29 921 €, down 2,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1371 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 990 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.