Eterna Koolituskeskus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 90 895 € | 28 | 26 750 € |
| Q2 2026 | 147 373 € | 30 | 33 211 € |
| Q1 2026 | 119 589 € | 29 | 31 467 € |
| Q4 2025 | 145 553 € | 29 | 22 709 € |
| Q3 2025 | 66 196 € | 27 | 22 041 € |
| Q2 2025 | 118 638 € | 36 | 33 766 € |
| Q1 2025 | 109 000 € | 36 | 35 586 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 609 636 | 593 127 | 761 209 | 696 051 | 621 857 | 711 927 | 740 042 |
| Total non-current assets | 8147 | 31 987 | 26 661 | 21 335 | 16 009 | 37 158 | 30 382 |
| Total assets | 617 783 | 625 114 | 787 870 | 717 386 | 637 866 | 749 085 | 770 424 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 118 659 | 69 088 | 58 656 | 56 233 | 103 377 | 60 057 | 51 037 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 118 659 | 69 088 | 58 656 | 56 233 | 103 377 | 60 057 | 51 037 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 220 028 | 346 569 | 449 387 | 530 729 | 458 597 | 531 933 | 686 472 |
| Profit for the year | 276 540 | 206 901 | 277 271 | 127 868 | 73 336 | 154 539 | 30 359 |
| Total equity | 499 124 | 556 026 | 729 214 | 661 153 | 534 489 | 689 028 | 719 387 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 817 138 | 761 138 | 743 375 | 672 149 | 582 007 | 620 513 | 450 743 |
| Operating profit | 276 513 | 243 702 | 298 109 | 169 387 | 110 185 | 154 464 | 29 634 |
| EBITDA | 276 838 | 244 862 | 303 435 | 174 713 | 115 511 | 156 403 | 36 410 |
| Profit before income tax | 276 540 | 243 674 | 298 205 | 169 464 | 110 254 | 154 539 | 30 359 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 276 540 | 206 901 | 277 271 | 127 868 | 73 336 | 154 539 | 30 359 |
| Labour costs | 352 566 | 342 200 | 342 578 | 340 388 | 327 058 | 341 933 | 274 671 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 325 | 1160 | 5326 | 5326 | 5326 | 1939 | 6776 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 149 999 | 104 083 | 195 929 | 200 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 31 800 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.12.2025–31.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti keele õpet toetavad koostöötegevused · Jõhvi | Integratsiooni Sihtasutus | 31 800 € | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Eterna Koolituskeskus OÜ
Overview
Eterna Koolituskeskus OÜ (registry code 11648744) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101387130).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 450 743 €, down 27,4% on the previous year (620 513 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 30 359 € (6,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 50 083 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 770 424 € and equity 719 387 € (93,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 90 895 €, up 37,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 750 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.