Terasmaa OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 285 546 € | — | 373 € |
| Q2 2026 | 292 419 € | — | 373 € |
| Q1 2026 | 298 759 € | — | 373 € |
| Q4 2025 | 289 906 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 282 536 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 297 075 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 302 750 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 13 653 | 18 721 | 54 745 | 43 029 | 50 680 | 474 644 | 164 271 |
| Total non-current assets | 988 984 | 986 066 | 986 066 | 986 066 | 986 066 | 8 686 228 | 9 571 729 |
| Total assets | 1 002 637 | 1 004 787 | 1 040 811 | 1 029 095 | 1 036 746 | 9 160 872 | 9 736 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 742 | 12 418 | 43 073 | 30 483 | 32 743 | 656 989 | 577 282 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 6 191 783 | 6 502 354 |
| Total liabilities | 12 742 | 12 418 | 43 073 | 30 483 | 32 743 | 6 848 772 | 7 079 636 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 959 378 | 960 880 | 963 353 | 968 722 | 969 596 | 975 243 | 1 264 707 |
| Profit for the year | 1501 | 2473 | 5369 | 874 | 5391 | 289 464 | 344 264 |
| Reserves and other equity | 26 460 | 26 460 | 26 460 | 26 460 | 26 460 | 1 044 837 | 1 044 837 |
| Total equity | 989 895 | 992 369 | 997 738 | 998 612 | 1 004 003 | 2 312 100 | 2 656 364 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9340 | 9340 | 9821 | 10 992 | 9855 | 836 591 | 1 000 152 |
| Operating profit | 1501 | 2473 | 5369 | 5391 | 5391 | 513 391 | 584 741 |
| EBITDA | 5392 | 5391 | 5369 | 5391 | 5391 | 813 228 | 944 902 |
| Profit before income tax | 1501 | 2473 | 5369 | 874 | 5391 | 289 464 | 344 264 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1501 | 2473 | 5369 | 874 | 5391 | 289 464 | 344 264 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3891 | 2918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299 837 | 360 161 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Terasmaa OÜ
Overview
Terasmaa OÜ (registry code 11690321) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Pildiküla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate management or related activities (EMTAK 68329). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101309781).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 000 152 €, up 19,6% on the previous year (836 591 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 118% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 344 264 € (34,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9 736 000 € and equity 2 656 364 € (27,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 285 546 €, up 1,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 373 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Terasmaa holding OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.