Trükiteenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 852 € | 1 | 1424 € |
| Q2 2026 | 37 496 € | 1 | 1890 € |
| Q1 2026 | 31 266 € | 1 | 2276 € |
| Q4 2025 | 67 292 € | 1 | 2584 € |
| Q3 2025 | 43 392 € | 1 | 2584 € |
| Q2 2025 | 28 113 € | 1 | 2584 € |
| Q1 2025 | 60 438 € | 1 | 2555 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 44 139 | 52 066 | 36 112 | 24 690 | 33 273 | 32 777 | 39 880 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 824 | 12 178 | 8704 | 7969 | 7699 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 58 963 | 64 244 | 44 816 | 32 659 | 40 972 | 32 777 | 39 880 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 57 710 | 53 556 | 70 686 | 57 885 | 47 746 | 49 269 | 22 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9812 | 8597 | 4649 | 1743 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 67 522 | 62 153 | 75 335 | 59 628 | 47 746 | 49 269 | 22 175 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 150 | −11 371 | −4921 | −44 975 | −61 425 | −41 230 | −50 948 |
| Profit for the year | −11 521 | 6450 | −40 054 | −16 450 | 20 195 | −9718 | 4197 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 4456 | 4456 | 24 456 | 24 456 | 24 456 | 54 456 |
| Total equity | −8559 | 2091 | −30 519 | −26 969 | −6774 | −16 492 | 17 705 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 451 524 | 382 581 | 342 584 | 424 133 | 280 408 | 383 077 | 184 409 |
| Operating profit | −11 260 | 6671 | −39 827 | −16 221 | 20 312 | −9718 | 4188 |
| EBITDA | −3875 | 13 517 | −36 353 | −15 702 | 20 581 | −9718 | 4188 |
| Profit before income tax | −11 521 | 6450 | −40 054 | −16 450 | 20 195 | −9718 | 4197 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −11 521 | 6450 | −40 054 | −16 450 | 20 195 | −9718 | 4197 |
| Labour costs | 65 646 | 57 708 | 58 974 | 21 635 | 24 244 | 24 979 | 24 245 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7385 | 6846 | 3474 | 519 | 269 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 23 657 € from 6 contracting authorities (07.12.2023–16.06.2025). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trükiteenuste ostmine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisalale · OSA III - Põhivaldkonna eritrükised | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 135 000 € | 16.06.2025 |
| Trükiteenuste ostmine Siseministeeriumi valitsemisalale · Osa I - Raamatud | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 50 000 € | 12.06.2025 |
| Plakatite trükkimine | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 56 € | 16.04.2025 |
| Trükiteenuse tellimine · Osa III | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 20 000 € | 03.01.2025 |
| Trükiteenuse tellimine · Osa II | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 90 000 € | 03.01.2025 |
| Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskuse 2025 seinakalendrid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 876 € | 10.12.2024 |
| Blankettide tellimine | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 505 € | 13.05.2024 |
| Trükiteenuse tellimine · Lisa 5 Aastaaruanne | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 1470 € | 09.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Trükiteenused OÜ
Overview
Trükiteenused OÜ (registry code 11691421) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is perioodikaväljaannete, reklaammaterjalide, blankettide jms trükkimine (EMTAK 18122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101307466).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 184 409 €, down 51,9% on the previous year (383 077 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4197 € (2,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 184 409 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 39 880 € and equity 17 705 € (44,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 24 852 €, down 42,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1424 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1020 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is AvantGarde Osaühing.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.