Zircon Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 537 639 € | 28 | 119 723 € |
| Q2 2026 | 543 322 € | 28 | 114 808 € |
| Q1 2026 | 530 356 € | 28 | 108 294 € |
| Q4 2025 | 545 284 € | 27 | 107 404 € |
| Q3 2025 | 372 620 € | 27 | 124 023 € |
| Q2 2025 | 512 090 € | 29 | 133 251 € |
| Q1 2025 | 988 753 € | 33 | 133 462 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 969 468 | 1 078 200 | 1 008 129 | 1 112 439 | 603 576 | 922 072 | 791 096 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 579 506 | 3 387 461 | 3 794 646 | 2 819 203 | 2 570 474 | 2 357 803 | 2 239 596 |
| Total assets | 4 548 974 | 4 465 661 | 4 802 775 | 3 931 642 | 3 174 050 | 3 279 875 | 3 030 692 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 825 611 | 1 137 318 | 852 157 | 1 165 370 | 750 339 | 910 175 | 922 210 |
| Non-current liabilities | 214 185 | 264 581 | 959 614 | 1 152 035 | 1 398 796 | 1 400 660 | 1 674 329 |
| Total liabilities | 1 039 796 | 1 401 899 | 1 811 771 | 2 317 405 | 2 149 135 | 2 310 835 | 2 596 539 |
| Share capital | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 283 115 | 3 156 622 | 2 711 206 | 2 469 081 | 1 261 681 | 672 359 | 616 484 |
| Profit for the year | −126 493 | −445 416 | −72 758 | −1 207 400 | −589 322 | −55 875 | −534 887 |
| Reserves and other equity | 349 361 | 349 361 | 349 361 | 349 361 | 349 361 | 349 361 | 349 361 |
| Total equity | 3 509 178 | 3 063 762 | 2 991 004 | 1 614 237 | 1 024 915 | 969 040 | 434 153 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 391 760 | 1 761 478 | 2 012 463 | 1 815 632 | 2 503 893 | 2 170 985 | 1 710 680 |
| Operating profit | −116 554 | −432 543 | −22 092 | −1 145 067 | −529 823 | −14 650 | −439 362 |
| EBITDA | 120 409 | −198 516 | 201 560 | −230 498 | −287 592 | 220 798 | −233 127 |
| Profit before income tax | −126 463 | −445 416 | −72 758 | −1 207 400 | −589 322 | −55 875 | −534 887 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −126 493 | −445 416 | −72 758 | −1 207 400 | −589 322 | −55 875 | −534 887 |
| Labour costs | 1 049 841 | 1 073 975 | 1 022 650 | 1 148 857 | 1 137 405 | 1 152 122 | 1 121 363 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 236 963 | 234 027 | 223 652 | 914 569 | 242 231 | 235 448 | 206 235 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 40 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 33 | 35 | 32 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 169 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 37 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.03.2025–18.03.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahetatava põhjaga korduvkasutatava topsi moodulvorm | MTÜ Topsiring | 37 500 € | 18.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Zircon Group OÜ
Overview
Zircon Group OÜ (registry code 11694520) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is metallistantside ja muude metallitööpinkide tootmine (EMTAK 28411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101315461).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 710 680 €, down 21,2% on the previous year (2 170 985 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 534 887 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 32 employees (35 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 459 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 030 692 € and equity 434 153 € (14,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 537 639 €, up 44,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 119 723 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2640 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by ALK Group OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.