OÜ Auris InvestmentsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 152 113 € | 11 | 15 305 € |
| Q2 2026 | 168 975 € | 13 | 11 683 € |
| Q1 2026 | 148 586 € | 12 | 11 968 € |
| Q4 2025 | 162 875 € | 11 | 12 618 € |
| Q3 2025 | 151 017 € | 11 | 13 456 € |
| Q2 2025 | 167 093 € | 11 | 11 047 € |
| Q1 2025 | 142 769 € | 11 | 12 420 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 43 207 | 54 930 | 90 812 | 77 449 | 79 399 | 100 251 | 101 584 |
| Total non-current assets | 67 243 | 55 694 | 50 698 | 77 110 | 57 583 | 43 434 | 31 886 |
| Total assets | 110 450 | 110 624 | 141 510 | 154 559 | 136 982 | 143 685 | 133 470 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 103 785 | 101 195 | 136 805 | 148 071 | 127 999 | 129 478 | 100 448 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 103 785 | 101 195 | 136 805 | 148 071 | 127 999 | 129 478 | 100 448 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3103 | 3713 | 6477 | 1753 | 3536 | 6031 | 11 255 |
| Profit for the year | 610 | 2764 | −4724 | 1783 | 2495 | 5224 | 18 815 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 6665 | 9429 | 4705 | 6488 | 8983 | 14 207 | 33 022 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 352 350 | 281 850 | 377 663 | 569 731 | 598 714 | 604 246 | 604 455 |
| Operating profit | 610 | 2764 | −4724 | 1783 | 7595 | 5224 | 18 815 |
| EBITDA | 8178 | 15 271 | 9034 | 20 076 | 30 491 | 25 573 | 34 733 |
| Profit before income tax | 610 | 2764 | −4724 | 1783 | 2495 | 5224 | 18 815 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 610 | 2764 | −4724 | 1783 | 2495 | 5224 | 18 815 |
| Labour costs | 72 026 | 70 232 | 104 083 | 124 668 | 141 942 | 142 267 | 140 440 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7568 | 12 507 | 13 758 | 18 293 | 22 896 | 20 349 | 15 918 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.05.2025–21.05.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitlustusteenus · Toitlustusteenuse tellimine (igapäevane) Tartu ja Jõgeva linn ning Tartumaa ja Jõgevamaa | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 600 000 € | 21.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Auris Investments
Overview
OÜ Auris Investments (registry code 11726390) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101342366).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 604 455 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 815 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 86 351 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 133 470 € and equity 33 022 € (24,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 152 113 €, up 0,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 305 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.