Siimon OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8235 € | 5 | 2828 € |
| Q2 2026 | 58 056 € | 3 | 9218 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 012 € | 7 | 9541 € |
| Q4 2025 | 43 685 € | 7 | 7586 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 741 € | 7 | 4337 € |
| Q2 2025 | 41 882 € | 3 | 7281 € |
| Q1 2025 | 45 187 € | 6 | 6697 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 160 483 | 115 591 | 109 987 | 102 747 | 139 477 | 156 452 | 185 410 |
| Total non-current assets | 6600 | 37 876 | 27 685 | 20 135 | 12 584 | — | 0 |
| Total assets | 167 083 | 153 467 | 137 672 | 122 882 | 152 061 | 156 452 | 185 410 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 639 | 4984 | 5888 | 5274 | 8409 | 7173 | 14 640 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 13 639 | 4984 | 5888 | 5274 | 8409 | 7173 | 14 640 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 104 547 | 150 888 | 145 927 | 129 228 | 118 605 | 141 096 | 151 757 |
| Profit for the year | 46 341 | −4961 | −16 699 | −14 176 | 25 047 | 5627 | 16 457 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | −2556 | — | — |
| Total equity | 153 444 | 148 483 | 131 784 | 117 608 | 143 652 | 149 279 | 170 770 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 136 054 | 67 741 | 50 768 | 49 319 | 158 630 | 114 749 | 142 138 |
| Operating profit | 48 832 | −4973 | −16 710 | −14 185 | 25 036 | 5613 | 16 440 |
| EBITDA | 52 792 | 1504 | −6519 | −6634 | 32 587 | 13 164 | 21 474 |
| Profit before income tax | 48 841 | −4961 | −16 699 | −14 176 | 25 047 | 5627 | 16 457 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 46 341 | −4961 | −16 699 | −14 176 | 25 047 | 5627 | 16 457 |
| Labour costs | 55 214 | 47 141 | 42 559 | 41 815 | 65 357 | 47 665 | 72 074 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3960 | 6477 | 10 191 | 7551 | 7551 | 7551 | 5034 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 209 644 € from 2 contracting authorities (16.07.2025–31.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti keele A1 keeletaseme koolitus · Riigihanke osa 1 | Eesti Töötukassa | 54 160 € | 31.08.2026 |
| Eesti keele A2 tasemeeksamiks ettevalmistav koolitus Valga linnas ja Põlva linnas · Valga linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 28 665 € | 08.05.2026 |
| Eesti keele õpe ajateenijatele (2026 jaanuarikutse) · Võru piirkond | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 8121 € | 16.12.2025 |
| Eesti keele A2 tasemeeksamiks ettevalmistav koolitus Tallinna, Valga ja Haapsalu linnas · Valga linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 17 310 € | 12.11.2025 |
| Eesti keele B1 tasemeeksamiks ettevalmistav koolitus · Valga linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 17 190 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Eesti keele A1 taseme koolitus · Riigihanke osa nr 3 | Eesti Töötukassa | 17 190 € | 07.10.2025 |
| Eesti keele õpe ajateenijatele (2025 oktoobrikutse) · Võru piirkond | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 8114 € | 26.09.2025 |
| Eesti keele A1 taseme koolitus · Võru linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 17 688 € | 05.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Siimon OÜ
Overview
Siimon OÜ (registry code 11777714) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Valga linn, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is language teaching (EMTAK 85591). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101411200).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 142 138 €, up 23,9% on the previous year (114 749 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 457 € (11,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 535 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 185 410 € and equity 170 770 € (92,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8235 €, down 50,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2828 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 530 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.