BM Certification Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 255 859 € | 8 | 39 213 € |
| Q2 2026 | 390 155 € | 8 | 36 264 € |
| Q1 2026 | 268 097 € | 7 | 45 702 € |
| Q4 2025 | 325 983 € | 7 | 32 635 € |
| Q3 2025 | 205 750 € | 6 | 33 583 € |
| Q2 2025 | 302 999 € | 6 | 31 137 € |
| Q1 2025 | 359 912 € | 6 | 35 147 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 10 000 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 225 035 | 134 956 | 145 680 | 227 209 | 226 779 | 200 961 | 275 755 |
| Total non-current assets | 8159 | 29 305 | 22 103 | 17 492 | 15 021 | 35 643 | 53 807 |
| Total assets | 233 194 | 164 261 | 167 783 | 244 701 | 241 800 | 236 604 | 329 562 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 399 | 67 466 | 56 548 | 130 674 | 110 793 | 94 528 | 113 684 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 87 399 | 67 466 | 56 548 | 130 674 | 110 793 | 94 528 | 113 684 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 196 434 | 142 983 | 93 983 | 88 423 | 111 215 | 128 195 | 129 264 |
| Profit for the year | −53 451 | −49 000 | 14 440 | 22 792 | 16 980 | 11 069 | 83 802 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 145 795 | 96 795 | 111 235 | 114 027 | 131 007 | 142 076 | 215 878 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 637 609 | 477 665 | 584 778 | 662 182 | 798 090 | 809 496 | 939 913 |
| Operating profit | −56 466 | −44 500 | 10 795 | 22 892 | 17 136 | 11 802 | 86 510 |
| EBITDA | −52 789 | −39 720 | 17 998 | 29 803 | 24 341 | 20 962 | 96 430 |
| Profit before income tax | −53 451 | −49 000 | 14 440 | 27 792 | 16 980 | 11 069 | 86 623 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −53 451 | −49 000 | 14 440 | 22 792 | 16 980 | 11 069 | 83 802 |
| Labour costs | 300 728 | 197 058 | 186 275 | 229 552 | 258 140 | 293 953 | 327 432 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3677 | 4780 | 7203 | 6911 | 7205 | 9160 | 9920 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 112 970 € from 4 contracting authorities (06.01.2025–21.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| FSC re-sertifitseerimise ja nelja korralise auditi tellimine · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 75 630 € | 21.04.2026 |
| SURE-EU süsteemi resertifitseerimise audit | Enefit Power OÜ | 4850 € | 05.04.2026 |
| ISO 27001 audit | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | 28 500 € | 24.06.2025 |
| SURE-EU süsteemi resertifitseerimise audit | Enefit Power OÜ | 3990 € | 12.05.2025 |
| Tartu Ülikooli ISO/IEC 27001:2022 infoturbestandardi auditeerimise tööde läbiviimine · joint bid | Tartu Ülikool | 50 807 € | 06.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: BM Certification Estonia OÜ
Overview
BM Certification Estonia OÜ (registry code 11835920) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu tehniline katsetamine ja analüüs (EMTAK 71209). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101342971).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 939 913 €, up 16,1% on the previous year (809 496 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 83 802 € (8,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 134 273 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 329 562 € and equity 215 878 € (65,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 255 859 €, up 24,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 39 213 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3000 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is BM Certification SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.